blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 6/26/15 livemusiclineup

Island Time Weather

Friday 6/26/15 livemusiclineup

Schedule changes throughout the day..


Spanish Fort & The Causeway
    5:00 Justin Sable Fobes / Bass Pro Shop
    7:00 Whyte Caps / Tropics
    8:30 The Lucky Doggs / Traders

Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & Sillverhill
  11:00 Chris Hergenroder / Windmill Market
    5:00 Jason Abel Project / Jimmy Jax

    6:00 Corey Rezner / Moe's Foley           
    6:00 This Side of 49 / Windmill Market
    6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar) / Gambinos* 
    6:00 The Leavin Brothers / Manci's Antique Club
Leavin Brothers CDs       Mancies Antique Club



    6:30 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill
    7:00 People's Friends / The Office
    8:00  / Main Street Cigar Bar
    8:00 The Budz / Moe's Daphne
    9:00 Vertigo Haze / Stricks Place
    9:00 The New Project / DanO's*
    9:00 Crowned Jewelz / Plow
    9:30 In the Shade of Giants & Melissa Joiner 
            / The Porch in Silverhill
  10:00 / Pour Nelsons Pub
    
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   6:00 Lefty Collins / Lulu's
   6:00 Double Dee / Baumhowers
   6:00 Strickly Isbell / Bimini Bobs
   6:00 Bill Barrow & Westside Players / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Edward Lee - Piano / Cigar Bar*
 10:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury not featuring
            Nicholas Cage / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   5:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks (GSA)
   6:00 Jay Williams Band / The Beach Club
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Dennis Gossman / High Tide
   6:00 Les Linton / Tacky Jacks (FMA)

   7:00 Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn / Bills By The Beach 
   7:00 PEEK / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions 
           / Nolan's*
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's*
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
 12:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Kristen Long & Melissa Joiner / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 / Cobalt
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gilbey's
   6:00 / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort*
   7:00 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   7:00 Al & Cathy / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
 10:00 Hundred Dollar Car / The Reef Perdido Beach Resort

Flora-Bama
12:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Yacht Club
  1:00 Jeff Dayton / Dome
  2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts
           with special guest Rock Killough / Main
  5:00 Infant Richard / Yacht Club
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show (BIG EARL) / Dome
  6:00 Rhythm Intervention / Tent
  6:00 J. Hawkins, James Daniel & Frankie G/ Main
  8:30 Jeff Dayton / Yacht Club
10:00 Justin Jeansonne / Main
10:00 Big Muddy & the King Size Boogiemen / Dome
10:30 Last Call Rodeo / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / 360 Bistro
    7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Brian Hill & friends / Perdido Sports Bar
            (Brian, Tony Ray, Chris Kenney & Joe Alvarez)
    9:00 ADD / The Reef

Milton
   8:00 JJ's Revival / Flip Side


Pensacola
   5:00 Paul Killough / The Oar House
   5:30  / Hopjacks Pizza
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   6:30 / East Hill Yard  
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Dicks from Mars, Unnatural Soundz, 
           Scarecrow Sonice Boombox, Amazing Energy
             & Dynamite Pinata / The Handlebar
   9:00 Katagory 5 & Black Water / Chans



    9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers



Seville Quarter
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 The Red Field / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's
   9:00 Big Jim Brown & the Speed Kings
           Lyon's Limozine / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   6:00 Stache / Crabs We Got 'Em
   6:00 Cowtown Quintet / Paradise Bar & Grill



   6:30 Raising Karma / The Bridge Bar
   7:00 John Hart Band / Landshark Landing
   7:00 Adam Holt / Portifino Island Beach Resort
   9:00 31 South / The Sandshaker


   9:00 Mojiles / Bamboo Willie's
 10:00 Post Pluto / The Islander
 10:00 A200 / Flounders

Destin   5:00 Honey Boy & Boots (Drew Blackwell & Courtney Kinzer)
           / LuLu'sHoney Boy & Boots (Drew Blackwell & Courtney Kinzer) @ Lulu's  - Destin, FL


* repeats weekly



Upcoming Musical Highlights


6/27 - Saturday

8:00am-1:00pm (click photo for a video)


6:00 Foxy Iguanas / Pirates Cove

10:00 PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet / Plow


June 28th, Sunday
Pensacola, FL
7:00 Big Muddy and the King Sized Boogie Men 
        / Blues on the Bay / Maritime Park 
    Photo Credit: Beth Childs




July 24th & 25th
Pensacola, FL


Boo Fest / Pensacola Bay Center /
Appearances by:  Larry The Cable Guy, Ira Dean, Daryle Singletary, 2Steel Girls, Lance Miller & Rob Hatch




September 14th - October 26th
Gulf Coast Songwriter Shootout