blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 6/12/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 6/12/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & Sillverhill
  11:00 Lonesome Mel / Windmill Market
    3:00 Melissa Joiner / Fairhope Brewing Company
    6:00 Kyle & Karl Band / Music & a Movie-Heritage Park 
    6:00 Harrison McInnis / Windmill Market
    6:00 Corey Rezner / Moe's Foley
    6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar)*
            Ray Coley (Courtyard)  / Gambino's*    
    6:30 Them Again / Old 27 Grill
    7:00 Moderate Chop / The Office
    9:00 The New Project / DanO's*
    9:00 Crowned Jewelz / Plow
  10:00 Perry Wall Band / The Porch in Silverhill
    
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   6:00 Double Dee / Baumhowers
   6:00 Lee Yankie / LuLu's
   7:30 Eric Church - Outsiders World Tour
            / Amphitheater at The Wharf
   9:00 Edward Lee - Piano / Cigar Bar*
   9:30 Cornbred / Ginny Lane
 10:00 Jay Williams Band / Hot Spot Music & Grub


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   5:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Bills By The Beach 
   7:00 PEEK / The Hangout
   7:00 Les Linton / Tacky Jacks Ft. Morgan
   7:00 Damien Lamb & Dennis Gossman / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions 
       / Nolan'
s*
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's*
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
 12:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 Jon Cowart / Moe's BBQ
   5:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gilbey's
   6:00 The Groovenators / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort*
   7:00 Oliver's Twist / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
   9:00 / Flying Harpoon 2
 10:00 / Night Reef at Perdido Beach Resort

Flora-Bama
  1:00 Destiny Brown / Dome
  2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
  6:00 Wes Jeans Band / Dome
  6:00 J. Hawkins, James Daniel & Frankie G / Main
  7:00 Johnny Barbato, Ken Smith, Luther Wamble 
          & David Moody / Yacht Club
10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main
10:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Dome
10:30 Four Unplugged / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    3:00 - 8:00 Purple Parrot Art & Wine Festival
              Open Mic begins at 6:00
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00  / 360 Bistro
    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Sam Glass, Daniel Moseley, Johnny Mullen & John Joiner / Perdido Sports Bar  
    9:00 Coastal Fire / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Cadillac Attack / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   6:30 Bear With Me / East Hill Yard 
   8:00 Grizfolk, Handsome Ghost, Dinosaur Daze / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:00 Bangover Booking Presents:
           Manhandle The Handlebar

Day 1:  Indie / Alternative Night
Day 2:  Metal / Post-Hardcore Night
Here's the full Line-Up
Scream Out Loud

Bear With Me
Joint Custody
Safe Harbor
Betsy Badwater
Vagrants
Brave New World
The Offer
Bobby Lee
Calamity
The S.A.T.S.
The Sun Also Rises
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Get the Horn  / Chasers Bar & Lounge
   9:30 Early Founder, Nebular Theory, Nail Club / Sluggo's



  9:00 Brian Hill Band & Black Water / Chans

 10:30 Todd Smith / Tin Cow


Seville Quarter
   5:00 Tony Johnson / End o' the Alley
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 The Modern Elderados / Lili Marlene's
   9:00  / Apple Annie's
   9:30 Jordan Richards Band / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
 12:00 Adam Holt / Peg Leg Pete's
   2:00 Alexa Burroughs / Bamboo Willie's
   6:00 Brooks Hubbert / Crabs We Got 'Em
   6:00 Mullet Unplugged / LandShark
   6:00 Tyler Mac / Paradise Bar & Grill



   7:00 Adam Holt / Portifino Island Beach Resort
   8:00 Pariah / Third Base Pub

   9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willie's
 10:00 John Hart Band / The Break
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Islander


__________________
Support gulf coast musicians while they are 
- - - - - - - - ON THE ROAD - - - - - - - -
Share with friends living in the vicinity of where they are traveling to perform.  
_____________________________
Outreach
Gautier, MS
    6:30 Sea Tea -Christina Christian & Taylor Craven / The Tiki



Navarre
7:00 Something HUGE / Rocco's Italian Bistro



 Santa Rosa Beach
    7:30 Robbie Sellers and Emily Stuckey / Redds Fueling Station
Destin
   9:00 Hotel Oscar / Funky Blues Shack
Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....