blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 5/23/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 5/23/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..


Fairhope, Foley & Daphne
  11:00 Sharon Key More / Windmill Market
  12:30 Brigham Cason / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:30 The Budz / Old 27 Grill
    7:00 Melissa Joiner / Gulf Bowl



    8:00 Ryan Balthrop / Main St. Cigar Lounge



    8:00 The New Project / DanO's*
                         

    9:00 Knee Deep / The Office 
    9:00 Turbo Crab / Plow

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
        
   4:00 Andrew Duhon / LuLu's
   6:00 Grayson Capps / LuLu's
   6:00 Shawna P / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Baumhowers
   6:00  / Bimini Bobs
   6:00 Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah / Pirates Cove
   8:00 The Beach Boys / Wharf Amphitheater
   8:00 Mingo Fishtrap / LuLu's
   8:30 The Grand Central / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill 
   9:00 Cornbred / The Hot Spot Music & Grub

Gulf Shores


   2:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Beaux's Happy Harbor (inside)
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
   6:00 John Fowler / The Beach House
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   9:00 Rhythm Intervention / The Cove
       

Orange Beach, AL




  12:00 Whyte Caps / Turquoise Place

  12:00 30 Degrees North / Perdido Beach Resort Poolside

  12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt*

   2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Buena Vista Coastal Resort

   4:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Moe's BBQ

   4:00 Happy Jim / Rotolo's

   5:00 Jeff Glickman & the Panhandle All Stars / Cobalt

   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cosmos*

   6:00 Ronnie Resley / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort          
   6:30 Scott Koehn, Nori Hendrix & Jose Santiago / Flippers 



   7:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Happy Harbor  

   7:42 (sunset) JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
                  


   8:00 Winston Ramble / The Night Reef @ Perdido Beach Resort
  
  8:00 Happy Jim / Rotolo's

Flora-Bama
   1:00 Call Momma / Dome


 


1:00 All That's Left / Yacht Club
        Joey Hart, Steve Webber & Barry Drew




   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main


   2:00 Jay Williams Band / Tent
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome

   6:00 J Hawkins, John Joiner & Frankie G / Main

   6:00 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

   7:00 Dave & Joe Show / Yacht Club


 10:00 Smoking Elvis' / Main
          
                 
 10:00 Brad Shirley Band / Dome

 10:30 Brian Hill Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 George Sprague / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Elaine Petty 
            / 360 Degree Bistro (formerly Bella Luna Pizzeria)
    6:00 Gary Story / The Reef
    6:00 Mike Eagan / PK Oyster Bar
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*


    7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's 

    7:00 Dianne Sherrill w. the Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar            



    
  10:00 Something Huge / The Reef


Pensacola

   9:30am Pensacola Symphony Music for Famlies / Saenger Theatre


10:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers Bar & Grill




   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 The Red Field / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Shenanigans / Apple Annie's
   9:30 Nick & the Ovorols / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach


  3:00 Hannah Wallace / Sandshaker
  3:00 Ultra Violet / Bamboo Willies

  6:00 Paul Killough / The Bridge Bar & Sunset Lounge

  6:00 30 x 90 / Paradise Bar & Grill
30 x 90


  9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Bamboo Willies
  
  9:00 Pariah / Paddy O'Leary's
Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub

  9:00 Bad Habits / The Sandshaker


10:00  / The Break



Gulf Breeze
Gulf-Breeze-sign
    8:00   Robert Wayne Band / Third Base Pub


* = Repeats next week


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....