blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 5/2/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 5/2/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope, Foley & Daphne
  11:00 Michael Tilley / Windmill Market
  11:30 Lee Yankie / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:30 Melissa Joiner / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:30 Tyler Champion / Old 27 Grill
    9:00 Rhythm Intervention / Plow
  10:00  / Pour Nelson's Pub

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
 11:00 The Moonshine Babies / Pirates Cove
   3:00 The Perdido Brothers / Pirates Cove
   5:00 Shiny Objects / LuLu's
   7:00 Adam Holt Band / Pirates Cove
   8:30 Aly-Ane / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill 
   9:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hot Spot

Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan 
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   9:00  / Flying Harpoon #1

Orange Beach
 12:00 Charlie Wilson / Moe's BBQ
   3:00 / Butts on the Beach
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00  / Gilbeys
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks 
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Jose Santiago / Flippers 
   7:00 Nick and the Ovorols / Happy Harbor Mothership   

Flora-Bama
   1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
   1:00 Beachbilly's Unplugged / Yacht Club
   2:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main 
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
   7:00 Brian Hill / Yacht Club
   7:00 Swanky Barefoot Ball / Tent
 10:00 Davis Nix / Dome
 10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main
 10:30 Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    5:30 Tommy Mazzullo / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Mike Eagan / PK Oyster Bar
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
    7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar
  10:00  / The Reef

Lillian
    3:00 Cameron Crouch & Gary West / Perdido Beach Trading Co.

Pensacola
    8:30 Damien Louviere / Tin Cow

Pensacola Crawfish Boil
 11:00 Ryan Balthrop & Friends
   1:00 Blues Old Stand
   4:00 Peek
   6:00 Voodoo Gumbo

   9:00 The Daisy Dukes Band

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 UltraViolet / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Banana Republic / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
  3:00 Hotel Oscar / Bamboo Willies
  6:00 Michael Wheeler / Paradise Bar & Grill
  9:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willies
  9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker



* = Repeats next week


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....