blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 5//29/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 5//29/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope Foley & Daphne
  11:00 Lisa Zanghi / Windmill Market
    3:30 Cary Laine / The Fairhope Brewery
    6:30 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill


    6:00 Christopher Duncan / Windmill Market
    6:00 Kristen Long / Moe's Foley
    6:00 Ray Coley / Gambino's    


    6:30 James Broxson & Martha Umphrey hosting 
           open mic 50's-70's groves / Copper Kettle TeaBar
    7:00 Smokin' Budz' / The Office
    8:00 Cat & The Truth / Moe's Daphne
    8:00 The New Project / DanO's
   9:00 Crowned Jewelz / Plow
    
The Wharf & Homeport Marina & Silverhill
   6:00 Sugarcane Jane / LuLu's
   6:00 Alexa Burroughs / Baumhowers
   8:00 Modern Eldorados / The Porch in Silverhill
   8:30 Red Field / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
   9:00 Marty McIntosh / Ginny Lane
10:00 Glen Templeton / Hot Spot Music & Grub


Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & Dauphin Island
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Rhythm Intervention / Fins
   6:00 Damien Lamb & Mac Walter / Bills By The Beach 
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Happy Harbor Gulf Shores
   7:00 Tophat & Jackie / Tacky Jacks Ft. Morgan
   7:00 Buzz Keifer & John Fowler / High Tide Oyster Bar


   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions 
       / Nolan'
s

   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
 12:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish

   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gilbey's
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 The Core / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   7:42 (sunset) JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   
 10:00 Hundred Dolar Car / Night Reef at Perdido Beach Resort

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome 



    2:00 Gove Scrivenor & Mac Walter / Main

    5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome


    6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main



   6:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Tent
   6:00 Jason Justice & The Hung Jury / Dome
   7:00 Jay Williams Band / Yacht Club
 10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main
 10:00 Crystal Shawanda / Dome
 10:30 Ben Bradford/ Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00ish - Drum Circle / Access 1 


    6:00 Lonesome Mel / 360 Bistro
    7:00 Platinum Soul / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Brian Hill, Tony Ray & Frankie G / Perdido Sports Bar  
  10:00 / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   8:00 Royal Southern Brotherhood feat. Cyril Neville 
           & Tyrone Vaughan / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Something HUGE / Chasers Bar & Lounge
   9:00 Invade the Space / Chans
   9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Grunge Bar


Seville Quarter
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Cover the Earth / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's
   9:30  / End o' the Alley



Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze

   6:00 Sause Boss / Paradise Bar & Grill



   8:00 Flock of Sea Monkey's / Third Base Pub

   9:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willies


   9:00 Ultra Violet / The Sandshaker

 10:00 Tyler Mac Band / The Break


Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....