blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 5/15/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 5/15/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Please check back often due to last minute schedule changes.

Fairhope Foley
  11:30 Kyle & Karl / Windmill Market
    5:00 Christina Christian / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:30 Brenda  Bledsoe & Hollis Sallew / Old 27 Grill
    6:00 Grayson Capps / Windmill Market
Picture
    7:00 Smokin' Budz / The Office
    8:00 The Mango-Fish Band / Moe's-Daphne
    9:00 Paw Paw's Medicine Cabinet / Plow
  
The Wharf & Homeport Marina & Silverhill
   5:00 JERI / LuLu's
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bobs 
   6:00 Alexa Burroughs / Baumhowers
   8:00 The New Project / DanO's
   8:30 Trigg Country / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
   9:00 Steve Wilkerson / Ginny Lane
 10:00 The Core / Hot Spot Music & Grub
 10:00 Zachary Diedrich & the Bama Bayou Boys / Silverhill

Gulf Shore& Fort Morgan

 THE HANGOUT FESTIVAL

   6:00 Whyte Caps / Tacky Jacks


   6:30 JJ Mack / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 Buzz Keifer & John Fowler / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
   9:00 Tommy Morse Band / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach
 12:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resport Poolside
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish

   6:00 Scott Koehn / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 Doc Johnson Band / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   8:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Nightreef @Perdido Beach Resort
   8:00 Civilized Native / Rotolo's
 11:00 The Budz / Hurricanes

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome


    2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main

   4:30 Brian Hill Band / Tent
******RETIREMENT PARTY******



    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome


    6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main 

  
   7:00 Lauren Kay / Yacht Club

 10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main


  10:00 Shane Owens / Dome
  10:30 Federal Expression / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's 
    7:00 Perdido Outlaw Series / Perdido Sports Bar
    (Tony T-Bone Montgomery, Marc Mathew Kaul & James Daniel)
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   8:00 Steve Earle & The Dukes w/special guest
           The Mastersons / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers


Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Katagory 5 / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Banana Republic / Apple Annie's
   9:30 Cornbred / End o' the Alley

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   3:00 Whyte Caps / Bamboo Willies
   6:00 Platinum Soul / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:30 Raising Karma / The Bridge Bar and Sunset Lounge



   8:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Paddy O'Leary's 
   8:00 John Hart Band / Third Base Pub
   9:00 Haley & Alexis Band / Bamboo Willies
   9:00 Something Huge / The Sandshaker




---------------TOMORROW--------------


Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....