blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/4/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/4/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope
  11:30 Kyle Brady / Old 27
    6:00 Ray Coley / Gambinos

    6:30 Tyler Champion / Old 27 Grill
    9:00 Still Standing / Plow

Foley
    9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office

Silverhill
   8:00 John Law Band / The Porch in Silverhill

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
   5:00 Kyle & Karl / LuLu's
   6:00 Sid Moore / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Roger Plemons / Baumhowers
   6:00 Lauren Kay & Mickey Springston / Pirates Cove 
   8:00 Mario Mena Band / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill 
   9:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / The Hot Spot

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
   5:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks 
   6:00 / Behind The Pines
   6:30 Joshua Ward / Bills by the Beach
   7:00 Whyte Caps Duo / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   7:00 The Doctors and The Lawyers opening for 
             Roadkill Ghost Choir / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   9:00 Rhythm Intervention / The Cove

Orange Beach
 12:00 Nick & The Ovorols / Moe's BBQ
   1:00  / Cobalt
   3:00  / Happy Harbor Pizzeria
   3:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor Pizzeria
   6:00 Vic Trip / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbeys
   6:00 Cornbred / Tacky Jacks 
   7:00 Sam Glass / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 The Core / Happy Harbor Mothership   
   7:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort  
   7:30 Scott Koehn, Doug Habbena & Jose Santiago / Flippers 
   9:00 Moderate Chop / Flying Harpoon 2
 10:00 Gypsy Nation / Live Bait
 10:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Undertow

Flora-Bama
   1:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
   1:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Frankie G from Tennessee / Dome
   2:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
   2:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Tent 
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 LeeAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main 
   6:00 Big Muddy / Tent

   7:00 Dave & Joe / Yacht
 10:00 Robert Wayne / Dome
 10:00 Brian Hill, Tony Rae & Frankie G. / Main
 10:30 The Springs / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    1:00 Mike Eagan / Perdido Key Wine & Art Festival

    5:30 Ronnie Presley / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Mike Eagan / Oyster Bar
    6:00 Taylor Craven  / Bella Luna Pizzeria
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
    7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 TBA / Perdido Sportsbar
    9:00 Ultra Violet / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar*
   8:00 Mike Diamond / American Legion / Ashland Ave.
   8:00 Jpegasus, Earls Killer Squirrel, Acorns, Dicks from Mars 
             / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:00 13th Shade, The Helvecta Effect / The Handlebar
   9:00 Pete O'Dea / McGuires Irish Pub


Seville Quarter 
   9:00 Katagory 5 / Lili Marlene's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
12:00 Adam Holt / Portofino Resort
  1:00 The Gills / Bamboo Willies
  4:00 Post Pluto / Sabine Sandbar
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Shaggy's 
  9:00 Heritage / Bamboo Willies
  9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
10:00 John Hart Band / The Break Beach Bar

* = Repeats next week

__________________
Support gulf coast musicians while they are 
- - - - - - - - ON THE ROAD - - - - - - - -
Share with friends living in their showtime vicinity of travel.  
_____________________________



NYC, NY   
     Richard Thomas with The Blue's Project / Parkside Lounge


Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.