blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/25/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/25/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope, Foley & Daphne
  11:00 Mitch Johnston / Windmill Market
  11:30 Christina Christian / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:30 The Budz / Old 27 Grill
    8:00 Mike Thompson, Greg Stuart & Conga Tom / Dano's Bar & Grill
    9:00 3HG / Plow
  10:00 A Brave New World / Pour Nelson's Pub

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
   5:00 Sugarcane Jane / LuLu's
   6:00 Brian Rogers / Baumhowers
   6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Pirates Cove 

   6:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Ginny Lane
   8:30 Rhythm Intervention / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill 
   9:00 Adam Holt Band / The Hot Spot

Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & Dauphin Island
 11:00 Melissa Joiner, Harrison McInnis & Jon Cook / Fins Bar
   5:00 Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp / Tacky Jacks 
   6:00 Damien Lamb & Pale Moon Rising / Bills by the Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   9:00 American Dirt / Flying Harpoon #1

Orange Beach
   1:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Moe's BBQ
   3:00 Vic Trip / Butts on the Beach
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbeys
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Chris Bryant / Tacky Jacks 
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Jose Santiago / Flippers 
   7:00 Doc Johnson Band / Happy Harbor Mothership   

Flora-Bama
 10:00 Whyte Caps / Tent
 10:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel
 11:00 Lauren Kay / Main
 12:00 Rhythm Intervention / Yacht Club
   1:00 Brian Hill / Dome
   2:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
   2:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
   4:00 Mario Mena / Yacht Club
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main 
   6:30 Southern Drawl / Tent

   8:00 Marty McIntosh / Yacht Club
 10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
 10:30 Hurricane Warning / Main
 10:30 Adam Doleac Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    5:30 Three Bean Soup / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Mike Eagan / PK Oyster Bar
   6:00 Gary Story / The Reef
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
    7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar
  10:00 Coastal Fire / The Reef

Pensacola
    6:00 Paul Killough / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
    7:00 Cadillac Attack / Oar House
  10:30 Raising Karma / Tin Cow

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:30 Nick & the Ovorols / End o' the Alley
   9:00 The Gills / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 The Red Field / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
  6:00 Bring on the Benjamins / Paradise Bar & Grill
  9:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willies
  9:00 Banana Republic / The Sandshaker


* = Repeats next week


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....