blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/18/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/18/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope & Daphne
  11:00 Joshua Ward / Windmill Market
    6:00 Mike Eagan / Pelican Patio
    6:00 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill
    9:00 Ryan Balthrop & Friends / Plow

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
   5:00 Simplified / LuLu's
   6:00 Roger Plemons / Baumhowers
   6:00 Sid Moore / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 / Pirates Cove 
   6:30 / Compleat Angler
   8:30 Ty Bates / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill 
   9:00 The Core / The Hot Spot

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
   5:00 Adam Doleac / Tacky Jacks 
   6:00 Jay Williams Band / The Beach Club Resort
   6:00 Rhythm Intervention / The Cove
   7:00 Joshua Ward / Bills by the Beach
   7:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   7:00 / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans

Orange Beach
   3:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach
   5:00 Whyte Caps / Cobalt   
   5:30 / Cosmos
   6:00 Vic Trip / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbeys
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 / Tacky Jacks 
   6:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Happy Harbor Mothership   
   7:30 Scott Koehn & Cathy Pace / Flippers 
   8:00  / Perdido Beach Resort  
   9:00  / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
   1:00 Alyss Black / Yacht Club
   1:00 Marty McIntosh / Dome
   2:00 Men of Leisure & Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
   2:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Tent 
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main 
   6:00 Hung Jury / Tent

 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
 10:00 Hurricane Warning / Main
 10:00 Last Call Rodeo / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    5:30 Ronnie Presley / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 John Fowler / Bella Luna Pizzeria
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
    7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Sam Anderson & Cass Hunter / Perdido Sportsbar
  10:00  / The Reef

Pensacola
    7:00 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tavern
    8:00 Mike Diamond Band / American Legion Post 340

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   8:00 High Horse Band / End o' the Alley
   9:00 Cornbred / Lili Marlene's
   8:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
  3:00 Jordan Richards / Bamboo Willies
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Bill Dossey / Shaggy's
  6:00 The Nouveaux Honkies / Paradise Bar & Grill
  9:00 Dusty Sanderson Band / Bamboo Willies
  9:00 John Hart Band / The Sandshaker


* = Repeats next week



Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....