blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 4/24/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 4/24/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check back often due to last minute schedule changes.

Fairhope & Daphne
  11:00 The Swivlettes / Windmill Market 
    6:30 Roger Wood Duo / Old 27 Grill
    6:00 The Leavin' Brothers / Windmill Market
    9:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Plow
    8:00 Cat & The Truth / Moe's Original BBQ - Daphne

Foley
    5:00 Melissa Joiner / Copper Kettle Tea Bar
    7:00 Peoples Friends / The Office
    8:00 Mike Thompson, Cameron Crouch & Gary West ++? / Dano's Bar & Grill 

The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove
   4:30 Marty McIntosh / Ginny Lane
   5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Alexa Burroughs / Baumhowers
   8:00 Jimmy Buffett & the Coral Reefers / The Wharf Ampitheater
   8:30 Jerry Diaz & Hannah's Reef / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
   9:00 Shawna P "unplugged" / Ginny Lane Bar & Grill
 10:00 Barstool Surfers / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
   5:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Mac Walter / Behind the Pines


   6:00 Oliver's Twist / The Hangout
   6:30 Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp / Bills By the Beach
   7:00 Damien Lamb / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
   5:00  / Cobalt
   5:00 Jason Justice / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 The Budz / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Gilbey's
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   6:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Cornbred / Happy Harbor 
   8:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   9:00 Moderate Chop / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
  10:00 Whyte Capps / Tent
  11:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
    1:00 Neil Dover Duo / Dome
    2:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
    2:30 Adam Doleac Band / Tent
    4:00 Dave & Joe / Yacht Club
    5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
    6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main 
    6:30 Hotel Oscar / Tent
    8:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Yacht Club
  10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
  10:30 Southern Drawl / Tent
  10:30 Smokin' Elvis' / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00 Gary Story / The Reef
    7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's 
    7:00 Mitch Mann / Perdido Sports Bar
  10:00 Coastal Fire / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Hellyeah, We are Harlot, Like a Storm, Gotham City Troubadour / Vinyl Music Hall
   7:00 Raising Karma / Tippys Tavern
   7:30 Pensacola Symphony Orchestra / Saenger Theatre
   8:00 Brooks Hubbert / Beef O'Brady's
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 Three Bean Soup / The Tin Cow
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Pete O'Dea / McGuires Irish Pub
   9:30 Exit 69 / Gene's
 10:00 Brian Hill Band & Blackwater / Chans

Seville Quarter 
   5:00 Damien Louviere / End o' the Alley
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:30 Nick & the Ovorols / End o' the Alley
   9:00 The Gills / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 The Red Field / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   6:00 John Hart Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   8:00 Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn / The Grand Marlin
   8:00 Freeway 98 Band / Third Base Pub
   9:00 Local Broadcast Band / Bamboo Willies
 10:00 Bad Habits / Flounders



Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....