blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 4/17/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 4/17/15 livemusiclineup.com

Please check back often due to last minute schedule changes.

Fairhope & Daphne
  11:00 Joshua Ward / Windmill Market 
    5:00 Chris Golden / Beaudreaux's
    6:30 Corey Rezner / Old 27 Grill
    9:00 Rondale & The Kit Katz / Plow
    8:00 Rock Bottom / Moe's Original BBQ - Daphne

Foley
    5:00 James Broxson / Gelato Joe's
    7:00 Smoke N Budz / The Office
    7:00 Christina Christian / Moe's BBQ
   
The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove
   5:00 Alvarado Road Show / LuLu's
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Baumhowers
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Compleat Angler
   7:00 Grayson Capps & The Lost Cause Minstrels / Pirates Cove
   8:00 Shawna P & Curtis Lance Unplugged / Ginny Lane
   8:30 Strickly Isbell / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
 10:00 The Core / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
   2:00 Melissa Joiner / High Tide Oyster Bar
   5:00 Mason Henderson & Ryan Hensley / Tacky Jacks


  6:00 Mac Walter / Behind the Pines


   6:00 PEEK / The Hangout
   6:00 Coconut Radio / Sassy Bass
   6:30 Rhythm Intervention / The Diner
   6:30 Joshua Ward / Bills By the Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
   5:00 Peoples Friends / Cobalt
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gilbey's
   6:00 Landshark Band / Fiddlefish Seafood Cafe
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Bill Barrow Duo / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   6:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor 
   8:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
    2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
    4:00 Ken Lambert / Main
    5:00 Cass Hunter, Sam Anderson & Ted Handley / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
    6:00 Ty Bates Band / Tent
    7:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main 
    7:00 Lauren Kay & Tony-Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
  10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
  10:30 Adam Doleac / Tent
  10:30 Smokin' Elvis' / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00 / Bella Luna Pizza
    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's 
    7:00 T-Bone Montgomery, Larry Strickland & Larry Brown / Perdido Sports Bar
  10:00 / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   6:00 Sister Hazel, Lewis Brice Music / Vinyl Music Hall
   7:00 Raising Karma / Tippys Tavern
   7:30 Pensacola Civic Band / Saenger Theatre
   7:30 / Sluggo's Vegetarian Restaurant
   8:00 Brooks Hubbert / The Shack
   8:30 / The Tin Cow
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Pete O'Dea / McGuires Irish Pub
   9:30 Exit 69 / Gene's
 10:00 Bad Habits w Jay Williams Band / Chans

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   8:00 High Horse Band / End o' the Alley
   9:00 Cornbred / Lili Marlene's
   8:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   1:00 Route 66 / The Blake at Gulf Breeze
   4:00 Oliver Twist / Bamboo Willies
   5:00 / Shaggy's
   6:00 Bryan Lee / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:00 Snack Johnson / Bamboo Willies
   8:00 / Third Base Pub
   9:00 Banana Republic / Bamboo Willies
 10:00 / The Break Beach Bar
 10:00 Heritage / Flounders




Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....