blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 3/27/15 www.livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 3/27/15 www.livemusiclineup.com


Fairhope
    6:30 The Budz / Old 27 Grill
    7:00 Adam Holt Band / Moe's BBQ-Daphne
    9:00 Crowned Jewelz Band / Plow

Foley
    7:00 Mark Sherrill & T-Bone Montgomery / Bama Buds
    7:00 Peoples Friends / The Office

The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   5:00 Albert Simpson / LuLu's
   8:30 Jay Williams Band / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
   9:00 Melissa Joiner / Ginny Lane


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
   5:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Mac Walter / Behind the Pines
   6:00 Bill Barrow / Tacky Jack's
   6:00 Joshua Ward / Bills At the Beach

   7:00 Ronnie Presley / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 PEEK  / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
   8:00 Rhythm Intervention / The Diner
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach
 12:00 Mickey Springston & Webb Dalton / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Damien Lamb / Buena Vista RV Resort
   5:30 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Jason Justice & Hung Jury / Happy Harbor 
 10:00 Funk Nation / Live Bait

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
    2:00 Megan Markle / Main
    2:00 Christina Christian / Main 
    5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
    6:00 Lea Ann Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
    6:00 Tony Brook Trio / Tent
    7:00 Megan Markle / Yacht Club
  10:00 Shane Owens / Dome
  10:00 Brian Hill Band / Main
  10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
      6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
      7:00 James Adkins Band / Hub Stacey's 
      7:00 Hundred Dollar Car
                / Perdido Sports Bar
      9:30 Coastal Fire / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Catdaddy Blues / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   8:00 Big Lo-Umbrellas & Green Olives / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Knee Deep Band Trio / The Tin Cow
   8:30 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tavern
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:30 Get The Horn / Gene's
 10:00 PHILO / Chans

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Bad Habits /  End o' the Alley
   9:00 Jordan Richard / Apple Annie's
   9:00 Mario Mena Band / Lili Marlene's
 10:00 Banana Republic / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   6:00 John Hart Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   8:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 Kontraband / Bamboo Willies
   9:00 Something HUGE / The Sandshaker
 10:00 Tyler Mac Band / The Break Beach Bar