blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 2/5/15 Thursday

Island Time Weather

2/5/15 Thursday

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

   3:00 J. Hawkins / Main




   BO ROBERTS Last show at the Bama is tonight.
There are two shows.

Photo Credit -CshelzPhoto

5:00 Bo Roberts, Chris Newbury, Mark Sherrill 
           & Mickey Springston / Main


   9:00 Crystal Shawanda & DeWayne Strobel
            (with Bo Roberts) / Main

                                                                                        Photo Credit -CshelzPhoto


Orange Beach
   3:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor OTL


   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
   5:00 Cowboy Johnson / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar

   5:30 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Franco's*

Gulf Shores
   3:00 Logan Spicer / Doc's*
   4:30 Joshua Stephen Ward / Bill's by the Beach
   5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
   6:00 open mic / Sassy Bass*
   6:00 Lisa Christian / Sunset Cork Room*
   6:30 Sandra Kaye & Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   7:00 LA Wrecks / Island Wing Company
            (Chris Ballard, Chris Stephens & Uncle Mike Johnson)

   7:00 Logan Spicer & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

The Wharf
    6:00 Strickly Isbell / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar


Fairhope
   6:30 Melissa Joiner hosting open mic / Gumbo Shack


   6:30 Songwriters Night / Old 27 Grill

Daphne
   5:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's*

Spanish Fort & Eastern Shore/Causeway
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / BLUEGILL
   6:30 JERI / Felix's Fish Camp
   7:00 Lizards / Traders Causeway
(Chris Powell, Karl Betts, Jef Funk, Tim Dennis, Jose Santiago)



Mobile
   6:30 Grant Dunaway / Fathoms @
            Renaissance Riverview Plaza Hotel
   7:00 Ryan Balthrop / Legacy Bar & Grill
   7:00 Phil & Foster and Friends / Callaghan's
   8:00 Kenny Berry, Veet & Jeff Fidler / Veets
   8:30 Donnie Skidmore Band / Blues Tavern
   9:00 Danny Spiro and the Wingmen / Picklefish
 10:00 Zachary Diedrich / The Bar Downtown

 10:00 Ross Newell & Josh Ewing / Brickyard
 
Photo Credit Andrew Van Etten                                    Photo Credit Glenda Campbell

Pascagula
   7:00 Scott Chism & The Better Half / Jacks by the Tracks

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar @
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*

   6:00 Gary Story / Emerald City



   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Wagon / End o' The Alley







Pensacola Beach
   9:00  Tips for Lucy / The Sandshaker

------------>
East of Pensacola Beach

Mike Ingram of Hotel Oscar & Metz of Cadillac Willy / Funky Blues Shack / Destin, FL


* Repeats Next Week



Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Perdido Key
    6:00 Perdido Outlaw Series / Perdido Sports Bar
(Tony T-Bone Montgomery, Tommy Mazzullo & Jon Cook)

   9:30  / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*


   7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's 


Flora-Bama
    2:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show (Big Earl) / Dome


    6:00 Jay Williams / Yacht Club
    6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
  10:00 Jason Justice & Hung Jury / Dome 
  10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main   

Orange Beach
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's Seafood & Steak

   6:00 Bill Barrows / Happy Harbor On The Line
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Marty McIntosh Band / Happy Harbor  Mothership


Gulf Shores
   4:00 Sugarcane Jane / Lulu's
   

   6:00 LIVE MUSIC (WHO?) / The Hangout
   7:00 Sam Glass / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 Logan & Jen / Papa Rocco's
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's


The Wharf
   8:30 Adam Holt Band / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill

   9:00 Whyte Caps Duo / Island Time Daiquiri
(Mason Henderson & Chris Beverly)



Fairhope
   6:00 Grayson Capps / Windmill Market
   6:30 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill
 10:00 Crowned Jewelz / Plow

Daphne
   7:30 Swamp Dog Honey / Main Street Cigar Lounge
 10:00  / Pour Nelson's 


Foley
    7:00 Ronnie Presley / The Office

Spanish Fort & The Causeway
 11:00 Dale Drinkard Jr. / BLUEGILL
   6:00 Tim Kinsey / BLUEGILL 
   6:30 Blind Dog Mike / Felix's Fish Camp
   8:00 Unseen Evidence / Tropics on the Causeway


Mobile
   4:30 Art Hedgepath solo / Blues Tavern*
   6:00 David Chastang and The Long Road Home / Legacy Bar & Grill
   8:00 Honey Island Swamp Band / Moe's
   9:00 Rumor Mill / Legacy Bar & Grill
                      
   9:00 Elements / Soul Kitchen
   9:00 Jim Suhler Band (George Thorogood Guitarist) / Blues Tavern
   9:00 Moon Taxi / O'Daily's


 10:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich and the Bama Bayou Boys / Saddle Up Saloon
 10:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Cockeyed Charlie's

   Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar at
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Johnny Hayes / The Tin Cow
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
handlebar----

   9:00  / Chasers Bar & Lounge
   9:00 The Unbroken / Chans
   9:30 The Handsome Scoundrels< The Dunce Caps, Dicks from Mars, Earl's Killer Squirrel / The Handlebar
   9:30 Gary Story and Bad Habit / Gene's Original Lounge

  Seville Quarter 
  8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
  9:00 Big Jim Brown & the Speed Kings /  End o' the Alley
  9:00 Cover The Earth / Apple Annie's
  9:00 Red Field / Lili Marlene's

Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Chauncey Crandall / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
   9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub


______________________________
Support gulf coast musicians 
while they are 
- - - - - - - - ON THE ROAD - - - - - - - -
Share with friends living in the vicinity 
of their shows as they travel.  
_____________________________

Auburn, AL
10:00 Cornbred Solo / Skybar

Navarre
   7:00 Freeway 98 Band / East River Smokehouse



Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Perdido Key
    6:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Surf City Cabana Club

    6:00 Bo Roberts & Tony T-Bone Montgomery / Perdido Sportsbar
    9:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Perdido Sportsbar
(Chris Bryant, Clay Conner, Dave McDonald & Johnny Mullen)



    9:30  / The REEF

   7:00 Something Huge / Hub Stacey's










Flora-Bama
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell & John Joiner / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show (Big Earl) / Dome
    6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
    7:00 Edward David Anderson / Yacht Club
    9:30 Rebecca Barry Band (Mardi Gras Party) / Dome
  10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main


Orange Beach
 12:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor OTL
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's Seafood & Steak

   6:00 Neil Dover / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Al & Cathy / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:30 Scott Koehn  & Jose Santiago / Flippers

The Wharf
   8:30 Adam Holt Band / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
  

Gulf Shores
   4:10 Cadillac Attack / LuLu's
   6:00 Joshua Stephen Ward / High Tide Oyster Bar
   6:00 LIVE MUSIC (WHO?) / The Hangout
   7:00  / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 Logan Spicer & Smokey Otis / Papa Rocco's
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00  / The Cove Bar & Grill

Fairhope
11:00  / Windmill Market
  3:00 The Lower Caves / Fairhope Brewery
  9:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Plow
  
Foley
   7:30 Christina Christian / Gulf Bowl

 Silverhill
   8:00 George Ererlain Trio / The Porch in Silverhill

Daphne
  6:00 Gabriel Willis / Bentz Pizza
  9:00 Jason Abel Solo / Pour Nelson's Pub

Spanish Fort & The Causeway
   6:00 Harrison McInnis / BLUEGILL
   6:30 Bobby and Jana / Felix's Fish Camp
   7:00 / Tropics on the Causeway

Bay Minette
   9:00 Zachary Diedrich / The River Pub

Mobile
 11:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615 (brunch)*
   6:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Garage
   7:00 Johnny Hayes and John Cochran / Legacy
    TBA Ric McNaughton Band
   8:00 Melissa Joiner / Callaghan's Irish Social Club
   9:00 GlowRage / Soul Kitchen
   9:00 / Cowboys and Angels
   9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets
   9:00 The Budz / Boondocks
   9:00 / Alchemy Tavern
 10:00 / Dauphin Street Blues Company
 10:00 / Cockeyed Charlies
 10:00 / Brickyard 
              
Dauphin Island
   8:00 Phil & Foster / Fins


Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar @
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00  / The Pensacola Fish House
   7:00 / Handlebar
   7:00 Strangled Darlings / Sluggo's
   8:00 Earphunk, ProbCause & Post Pluto / Vinyl
   8:00 David Chastang / The Tin Cow
   8:00 / The Grunge Bar
   8:00 / American Legion Ashland Ave.
   8:30 Bear With Me, Pool Shark, Broke Yokels, Chain Smoking Hags, The Bill Breeze, Brett Benton / The Handlebar
   9:00  / World of Beer
 10:00 / Chans Night Club



 Seville Quarter 
  8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
  9:00 Cover The Earth / Apple Annie's
  9:00 Red Field / Lili Marlene's
  9:00 Big Jim Brown & the Speek Kings /  End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Chauncey Crandall / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
 10:00  / The Break Beach Bar


______________________________
Support gulf coast musicians 
while they are 
- - - - - - - - ON THE ROAD - - - - - - - -
Share with friends living in the vicinity 
of their shows as they travel.  
_____________________________

Hueytown, AL
9:00 Cornbred Solo / Sportsters



Crestview
   8:00 Luke Langford and the 331 South Band / Amvets
(Luke Langford, Ed Jones & Jim Remsburg)






* = Repeats next week



     
Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Perdido Key
    2:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*


1:00-5:00 The Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef
    3:00 Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef


http://bit.ly/WorshipOnTheWater
    12:00 Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble / Dome
      4:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main

      8:00 Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins / Main

Orange Beach
   12:00 Lonesome Mel / Gilbey's Seafood & Steak

     12:00 Cowboy Johnson (Snowbird Brunch) / Happy Harbor Mothership



Gulf Shores
     1:00 Greg Brown / Lulu's
     2:00 Les Linton / High Tide Oyster Bar
     3:00 Melissa Joiner / Pink Pony Pub
     4:00 Tugboat Willie / Behind the Pines
                 (Luther Wamble, Mike White, Henry Jolley & Willy Lite)
     5:00 Greg Brown / Lulu's
     5:00  / Sassy Bass 


Fairhope
  11:30 Lisa Zanghi / Old 27 Grill
    6:00 Ross Newell / Pinzone's

Spanish Fort & The Causeway
  11:00 Dale Drinkard / BLUEGILL
  12:00 Bobby Butchka / Felix's Fish Camp
    6:00 Fat Lincoln / BLUEGILL

Mobile
   4:00 Bert Guidry hosting open mic / Cowboys N' Angels
    TBA    The Hussy Hicks and Eric Erdman / Callaghans

   6:00 Art & Blue Lou / Blues Tavern
   7:00 Brett LaGrave / LoDa Biergarten*
   8:30 J.D Wilkes & the Dirt Daubers / Moe's

Pensacola
   9:00 Greg Lyon / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.

 

Pensacola Beach
    3:00 Biscuit Miller & The Mix / Paradise Bar & Grill
    4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker

Destin
    TBA Hotel Oscar / Boshamps Oyster House

* repeats next week



Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.