blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 2/27/15 Friday

Island Time Weather

2/27/15 Friday

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
      6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*

    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Brian Hill Band / Perdido Sports Bar


    9:30  Katagory 5 / The Reef



Flora-Bama
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson (aka Big Earl) / Dome
    6:00 Elaine Petty / Yacht Club
    7:00 Dean Dillon / Main Room $20
    9:00 Hurricane Warning / Main Room
    9:30 Tyler Mac Band / Dome

Orange Beach
   5:00 Ray Coley / Happy Harbor On The Line
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's Seafood & Steak



   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 The Core / Happy Harbor  Mothership
 10:00 Mac Walter / Ginny Lane


The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   4:00 Jon Cowart / Lulu's   
   6:30 Edward Lee on piano / Cayman Grill
   8:30 Jacob Martin Band / Toby Keith's Bar & Grill
   9:00 Cornbred / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
 11:00 LeaAnne Creswell & John Joiner / West Beach Grill
   5:00 Cowboy Johnson & Scott Boyer / Behind the Pines

   6:00 John Fowler & Justin Sable Fobes / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Mel Knapp / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 Logan & Jen / Papa Rocco's
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's


   Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar at
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   6:00 Cat Daddy / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   8:30 Raising Karma / The Tin Cow

   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Blackwater De / Chans
   9:00 Less Than Zero / Genes Lounge

  

Seville Quarter 
   6:30 Groove Symphony / Phinease Phogg's 
   
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Nick & the Ovorols /  End o' the Alley
   9:00 Bad Habits / Apple Annie's
   9:00 The Modern Eldorados / Lili Marlene's


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   6:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / LandShark


   8:00 The Jukes / Third Base Pub
   9:00 Continium / World Of Beer
Continuum

   9:00 31 South / The Sandshaker
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar

Milton
   9:00 Get the Horn / Doc's


(Gulf Shores North and West)

Foley
   7:00 James Daniel & Mark Sherrill / Bama Buds

Fairhope
   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Fairhope Brewery
   6:30 Robbie Sellers / Old 27 Grill
   8:00 Hannah Wallace hosting open jam / Gumbo Shack
10:00 The Crowned Jewelz Band / Plow

Spanish Fort & The Causeway
 11:00 Dale Drinkard Jr. / BLUEGILL
   6:00 Al & Kathy / BLUEGILL 
   6:30 Blind Dog Mike / Felix's Fish Camp
  
Mobile
   4:30 Art Hedgepath solo / Blues Tavern*
   9:00 Johnny and the Loveseats / Legacy Bar & Grill               
    


* = Repeats next week