blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 1/16/15 Friday

Island Time Weather

1/16/15 Friday

NEW--  Click on the LINKS for Video

Perdido Key
    8:00 Perdido Outlaw Series; honoring Rusty McHugh
            T-Bone Montgomery, Johnny Barbato, Nick Branch
            / Perdido Sports Bar

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*







Flora-Bama
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n with Josh Newcom / Dome
   6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main
   6:00 Wes Loper Solo or Duo / Yacht Club  
   9:30 Dallas Moore Band / Dome
 10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main

Orange Beach
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Gilbey's
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps
   6:00 JJ Mack / Cayman Grill
   7:00 Sam Glass Band / Happy Harbor Mothership
      
The Wharf
   8:30 Neil Dover & Mel Knapp / Toby Keiths Bar & Grill
   9:00 Ryan Conner / Island Time Daiquiris

Gulf Shores
   4:00 Jeri / Lulu's
   4:00 Mac Walter / Behind the Pines
   5:00 Adam Holt / The Hangout
   6:00 John Fowler / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 Logan & Jen / Papa Rocco's
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's

Dauphin Island
  6:00 Melissa Joiner / Fins Bar
  9:00 The Mulligan Brothers / Fins Bar

Fairhope
 11:00 Melody Duncan / Windmill Market
   6:00 Chad Parker / Windmill Market
   6:30 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill
 10:00 Crowned Jewelz Band / Plow

Daphne
   8:00 Kyle & Karl / Main Street Cigar Lounge

Silverhill
   9:00 John Law Band / The Porch in Silverhill





Spanish Fort & The Causeway
 11:00 Dale Drinkard Jr. / BLUEGILL
   6:00 The Deluxe Trio / BLUEGILL *private party*
   6:30 Blind Dog Mike / Felix's Fish Camp
   7:00 Rock Bottom / Tropics on the Causeway
   8:30 Joann, Melissa & Lacy / Traders -Causeway


Mobile
   4:30 Art Hedgepath solo / Blues Tavern*
   6:00 David Chastang / Fathom's
   6:00 Gabe Willis / Legacy Bar & Grill
   8:00 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Holiday Inn Skyview Lounge
   9:00 Smokin' Toasters / Blues Tavern
   9:30 Zachary Diedrich / Saddle Up Saloon
   9:00 Glenn Parker Band / Legacy Bar & Grill    
   9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets
 10:00 Philo / Cockeyed Charlie's
 10:00 Cornbred / Dauphin Street Blues Company
  
Pascagoula
   8:00 Oh, Jeremiah / Jack's By The Tracks

Crestview
   7:00 Marc Mathew Kaul / Angels Speakeasy

Pensacola
   5:00 Lucas Crutchfield / The Pensacola Fish House
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / The Piano Bar at
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   7:30 LaBoheme (Opera) / Saenger Theatre
   8:00 CUTTHROAT, A Band of Saints opening for
           Afroman / VINYL Music Hall 
   9:00 Nick and the Ovorols / World of Beer
   9:00 Redfield / The Pensacola Fish House
 10:00 Katagory 5 / Chans

  Seville Quarter 
   9:00 Bad Habits / Apple Annie's
   9:00 The Modern Eldorados / Lili Marlene's
   9:30 Damien Louviere Solo / End of the Ally
  
Pensacola Beach
   6:00 John Hart Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Something HUGE / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Freeway 98 Band / Paddy O'Leary's
 10:00 The Justin Headley Experiment  w/ Lee Yankie
           / The Break Beach Bar

30asongwritersfestival.com