blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 12/12/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

12/12/14 Friday


Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Perdido Key
    5:30 Tommy Mazzullo (Birthday) / Surf City Cabanna Club
    7:00 Artworks Studio & Gallery Dirty Santa Party
    8:00 T-Bone Montgomery, Jason Justice & Jonathan Newton / Perdido Sportsbar
    9:00 Bella Orange / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Raising Karma / TBA / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main
   6:00 Johnny Barbato / Yacht Club
   6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
 10:00 James Dupree / Main
 10:00 Smokey Otis Band / Dome

Orange Beach
   3:30 Cowboy Johnson / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   5:00 Larry T. & Chris Clifton / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Gilbey's
   6:00 Westside Players / Happy Harbor OTL
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 The Core (Stef Ackerman, Jeff Zuck, Bobby Williamson & Chicago Bob)
           / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 Hannah Wallace Band / HH Mothership
   7:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar

           
The Wharf
   8:30 Mario Mena Band / Toby Keiths Bar & Grill
   9:00 Rusty Tabor & Kevin Denney / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
   4:00 The Kyle & Karl Band / Lulu's
   6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills By The Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Whyte Caps Duo / The Cove
   8:00 Logan & Jen / Papa Rocco's


Fairhope
 11:00 Michael Tilley / Windmill Market
   6:00 Craig & Jeremy / Pelican Patio
   6:00 Mitch Johnson @ Windmill Market
   7:00 Melissa Joiner / Dragonfly Foodbar
   8:00 The Rez Trio / Gumbo Shack
   9:30 Harrison McInnis / Plow
Foley
    7:00 Mike Thompson, Greg Stuart & Dave McDonald / The Office

Daphne
   8:00 Dusty Sanderson / Moe's BBQ
Spanish Fort
   Noon Dale Drinkard / BLUEGILL
   6:00 Delta Reign / BLUEGILL
   6:30 Grits N Pieces / Felix's Fish Camp
   7:00 Rhythm Intervention / Tropics


Silverhill
   9:00 John Law Band / The Porch in Silverhill

Mobile
   4:30 John Nemeth Afternoon Music w/Art / Blues Tavern
   6:00 Gabriel Willis / Legacy Bar & Grill
   6:30 Emily Stuckey / Moe's BBQ
   8:00 The Groove / Main Street Cigar Lounge
   8:00 Roxy Roca / Callaghan's Irish Pub$
   8:30 Will & The Bushmen & Willie Sugarcapps / Soul Kitchen $10
   9:00 Johnny Hayes & The Love Seats / Legacy Bar & Grill
   9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets
 10:00 3HG / Cockeyed Charlie's
  
Pensacola
   5:30 Adam Holt / Hopjack's 
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   7:00 Brian Posehn, Bubbs Harris, Tony Burkett / VINYL Music Hall $
   8:30 Adam Holt / The Tin Cow
   TBA Gypsy Riot & Black Water / Chans

  Seville Quarter 
   9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's
   9:00 Hotel Oscar / End o' the Alley
   9:30 The Modern Eldorados / Lili Marlene's
  
Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Ronnie Levine / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 The Nouveaux Honkies / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Flock of Sea Monkeys / The Sandshaker
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<Upcoming>>>>>>>>>>>>

Silverhill
    Frog Pond Sunday Social - click HERE for more info* re
peats next week