blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 11/14/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

11/14/14 Friday


Frank Brown
Songwriters Festival
(schedules change-confirm showtimes
 for FBSF -->HERE<--)
BLUES ANGEL MUSIC
657 PACE BLVD, PENSACOLA, FL
6:00 Jackie Clowe
7:15 Runaway Home

THE FISH HOUSE
600 S BARRACKS STREET, PENSACOLA, FL
8:00 Marty McIntosh

9:00 Johnny Mire
10:00 Taylor Craven
11:00 Charlie Day, Sandra Laird Jam

FLORA-BAMA DOME STAGE
17401 PERDIDO KEY DRIVE, PERDIDO KEY, FL
6:00 J Collins, Jeffrey East, Brent Harrison
7:00 Kevin Denney, Chris Wallin, Rusty Tabor
8:00 Brian Edwards, Jim Femino, Sydney Lett
9:00 Blue Mother Tupelo
10:00 Will Rambeaux, Nancy Faber
10:30 Smokin Elvis

Flora-Bama Main Stage (Listening Room)
17401 Perdido Key Drive, Perdido Key, FL
1:00-4:00 Songwriter Showcase Hosted by Don and Karen McNatt
Guest Emcee Cat Country 98.7 Radio Andrew McKay 
6:00 Jaron Boyer, The Darlins, Michael Tyler
7:00 Drew Smith, Havilland
8:00 Marc-Alan Barnette, Greg Crowe, Jimbeau Hinson
9:00 CMT
10:00 Larry Cordle, Carl Jackson, Jerry Salley
11:00 Jim Femino, Max T Barnes, Sydney Lett
12:00 Runaway Home
1:00 Kim Carson, Jason Justice, Donna Slater

Flora-Bama Tent Stage
17401 Perdido Key Drive, Perdido Key, FL
8:30 Newbury Syndicate – CD Release Party
Flora-Bama Yacht Club
6:00 Marc-Alan Barnette
7:00 Kyle Wilson
8:00 Craig Gereves
Franco’s Casual Italian Restaurant
25241 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach AL
6:00 Ashley Dawn
7:00 Cass Hunter
8:00 Edward David Anderson

Gilbey’s Seafood and Steak
25775 Orange Beach Blvd, Orange Beach AL
6:30 Mac Walter, Ted Handley
7:30 Brittany Grimes

Ginny Lane Bar and Grill
4780 Wharf Parkway, Orange Beach AL
6:00 Lisa Dotolo
7:00 Sean McGraw

Island Time Daiquiris
4830 Wharf Parkway, Orange Beach, AL
6:00 Genesis Green, CJ Watson, Courtney Yovich
7:00 Ricky Whitley, Riley Yielding

Legends Grille at Perdido Bay Golf Club
1 Doug Ford Drive, Pensacola, FL
5:00 Kevin Danzig, Jonmark Stone
6:00 Jay Brown, Gary Talley
7:00 Double Dee

Lillian’s Pizza
14514 Perdido Key Drive Perdido Key, FL
5:00 Dave Owens
6:00 Bob Tobin
7:00 Tim Styles
8:00 Webb Dalton

Lulu’s at Homeport Marina
200 E. 25th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL
5:00 Chris & Camille Wallin
6:00 Neil Dover, Matt Hoggatt
7:00 Victoria Banks, Melissa Brokop, Mary Sue Englund
8:00 SESAC Showcase – The Darlins, Jaron Boyer, Michael Tyler

The Oar House On Bayou Chico
1000 South Pace Blvd, Pensacola FL
6:30 Doug Gill, Lynn Langham
7:30 Mary Hartman, Joel Shewmake


Perdido Key Oyster Bar and Marina
13700 Perdido Key Drive, Pensacola, FL
6:00 Karen E Reynolds
7:00 Robin Ruddy

Seville Quarter
130 E Government Street, Pensacola FL
Friday, November 14, 2014 – Lili Marlene’s
9:00pm – 1:00am Under Great Lights

Shipp’s Harbour Grill
27842 Canal Road, Orange Beach AL
6:00 Buzz Cason
7:30 Tia McGraff, Tommy Parham

The Sports Bar of Perdido Key
13583 Perdido Key Drive, Pensacola FL
8:00 John Joiner, Rock Killough, Darrel Roberts, Sonny Throckmorton
10:00 Rusty Budde, Red Lane, Darrel Roberts
11:00 Hits and Grins (Bill Whyte, Victoria Venier, Steve Dean)

Sunset Corkroom (Listening Room)
225 E 16th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL
7:00 Benita Hill, Becky Hobbs, Kacey Jones
8:30 ASCAP Showcase Tony Mullins, Matt Nolen, Matt Warren

Tacky Jack’s Gulf Shores
240 E 24th Avenue, Gulf Shores, AL
5:30 Richard Trest, Jeremy Dean
6:30 Brinn Black, Sam Cooper
7:30 Keith Sykes, Scott Franklin

Tacky Jacks Orange Beach
27202 Safe Harbor Drive, Orange Beach, AL
5:30 Richard Fehle
6:30 James Adkins, Katie Rogers
7:30 Jenna & Michael McClelland

(schedules change-
confirm showtimes for FBSF -->HERE<--)


Frank Brown Songwriters Festival Participants 

for today are listed above
****************************************************

But wait...  There's even MORE MUSIC
on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!!!   Read on...  

Perdido Key
  6:00 Ronnie Presley / Surf City @ Purple Parrot
  9:30 Jay Williams Band / The Reef
   
Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's
    
Orange Beach
   6:00 Lauren Kay / Happy Harbor OTL
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   7:00 Midnight Fire / Happy Harbor Mothership

The Wharf
   9:00 Jacob Martin Band / Toby Keith's I Love this Bar
   9:00 Knee Deep Band / Island Time Daiquiris

Gulf Shores
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00  Logan & Jen / Papa Rocco's*

Fairhope
 11:00 Michael Tilley / Windmill Market
   5:00 Amy True & Chris Spies / Pinzone's Italian Village
   6:00 Sam Bonfe @ Windmill Market
   6:30 Sugarcane Jane / Old 27 Grill
   9:30 Crowned Jewelz / The Plow

Daphne
   8:00 Cat & The Truth / Moe's
   9:00 Tyler Champion / The Record Bar

Eastern Shore
   8:00 Unseen Evidence - Rockin' Tropics
 
Spanish Fort
   6:00 Dale Drinkard & Cornbred / Laps Grocery
   6:30 Grits N Pieces / Felix's Fish Camp

Silverhill
   9:00 Category 4 / The Porch in Silverhill

Mobile
   9:00 Ric McNaughton Band / Blues Tavern
   9:30 The Modern Eldorados / Legacy Bar & Grill

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   8:00 Justin Townes Earle / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Phil Proctor / The Tin Cow
   9:00 The RedField / Hopjacks


          Seville Quarter
   9:00 Hotel Oscar / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach
   6:00 3 Amigos Duo / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 The Sauce Boss / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Flock of Sea Monkeys / Bamboo Willies

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<Upcoming>>>>>>>>>>>>

Silverhill
    Frog Pond Sunday Social - click HERE for more info


* repeats next week