blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 10/4/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

10/4/14 Saturday

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.


Perdido Key
    6:00 Whiskey Down / Surf City Cabana Club @ Purple Parrot 
    9:30 Jay Williams Band OR Whiskey Down / The Reef
Oktoberfest best dressed
 Octoberfest
  12:00 Josef Mit Dehr OomPa
    2:00 Buttons and Bows
    4:00 Jubilee German Band

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
 12:00 Octoberfest Edelweiss / Tent
   3:00 Octoberfest - Josef mit der Oom Pah Pah / Tent
   5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
   7:00 Reed Lightfoot / Yacht Club
   9:30 The Smokin' Elvis' / Main
 10:00 Nick Sturms / Dome
 10:30 Cat Rhoades & The Truth

Orange Beach
 11:00 Scott Koehn (brunch) / Cayman Grill
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor On-The-Line
   7:00 Nick and The Ovorols / Happy Harbor Mothership
Flippin for Tata's / Flippers
   2:00 Emily Woehner
3:00 Capt. Gary
   4:00 Marty Macintosh
   4:45 Mike Boehmer / Woody Pierce
   5:45 Bar Stoool Surfers
   6:30 Pageant
   7:30 Scott Koehn, Terry Causey and Jose Santiago

The Wharf
 12:00 The BUDZ / Seafood Festival at The Wharf
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
   8:30 David St. Romain / Toby Keiths Bar & Grill
 10:00 Knee Deep / Island Time Daiquiris 
  
Gulf Shores
   5:00 Nikki Talley / LuLu's
   7:00 Adam Holt Band / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Brian & Curtis / Papa Rocco's

Bon Secour
   7:00 David Michael Lee / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay

Foley 
   9:00 The Land Sharks / The Office
     
   Gulf Coast Gospel Jubilee / Foley Soccer Complex
 10:00-6:00 Choirs and priase teams from Baldwin County
                   churches, along with artists from University of Mobile, 
                   will sing throughout the day.  
   
Fairhope
   5:00 The BUDZ / Big Daddy's Grill

Spanish Fort
   6:00 Fat Lincoln / Bluegills
   8:00 Ryan Balthrop / Tacky Jacks

Mobile
   5:00 Shawna P / BayFest    5:00 Debbie Bond & The Trudats / Blues Tavern Music
   8:00 The BUDZ / Crockmeirs
 
               
Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   6:00 Cornbred / Cactus Cantina
   8:00 Bust Out Burlesque
            Danielle Colby of American Pickers / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's Downtown
   Seville Quarter
   9:00 Hotel Oscar / End o' the Alley
   9:00 UltraViolet / Lili Marlene's
 10:00 Banana Republic / Apple Annie's
    
Pensacola Beach
    4:30 John Hart Band / The Sandshaker
    6:30 The Honky Tonk Angels (Elaine Petty, Rhonda Hart,
            Kim Karson & Donna Slater) / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Platinum Soul / Peg Leg Petes
    8:00 Cowboy Johnson & Jackie Clowe / Shaggy's
    8:00 Rob Hayes & Marc Mathew Kaul / Third Base Pub
    9:00 Timberhawk / Bamboo Willie's
    9:00 Casey Jamerson / The Sandshaker





  _________________________________
**************ON THE ROAD*****************
 The Beachbilly's throwin' some Sassafrass on it tonight 
at Cajuns Seafoood in 
T-Bone's home town of Muscle Shoals! 

The show starts at 7:00!  



* = Repeats next week