blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 10/24/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

10/24/14 Friday


Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Perdido Key
  5:00 Halloween Friday Fest w/ Sam Glass Band 
          Villagio Shopping Center
(one of Sam's last shows before moving)
 6:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Surf City @ Purple Parrot
   8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar
   9:30  Katagory 5 / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 James Adkins & Friends / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

   2:00 Destiny Brown / Main
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show (The Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main*
   7:00 Logan Spicer Duo / Yacht Club
 10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main
 10:00 Dallas Moore Band / Dome

Orange Beach
   3:00 Cornbred Solo / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   5:00 Lauren Kay / Happy Harbor On-The-Line
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos  
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Johnny Barbato / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Midnight Fire (Johnny Mullen, Chris Bryant) 
Happy Harbor Mothership

The Wharf
   6:00 Joey Arata / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Trig County / Toby Keith's I Love this Bar
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
   5:00 Kyle & Karl / Lulu's
   6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills By The Beach
   7:00 John Fowler / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00  / Papa Rocco's*

Foley
   7:00  People's Friend / The Office
   7:00 Andrew Hynes & Caleb Miley / Copper Kettle

Fairhope
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Windmill Market
   6:30 Melissa Joiner / Old 27 Grill
   9:30 Rondale Overstreet / The Plow

Daphne
   8:00 Dusty Sanderson / Moe's
   8:30 Eric Erdman / The Record Bar

Spanish Fort
   6:00 The Soulshine Trio / Laps Grocery
   6:00 Cary Laine Duo / Bluegill's
   6:30 Blind Dog Mike / Felix's Fish Camp

Silverhill
   9:00 Wright Side of Wrong / The Porch in Silverhill

Mobile
   7:00 Then & Now; Will & the Bushmen & Willie Sugarcapps 
The Saenger 

   9:00 Elements / Soul Kitchen
   9:00 Johnny Hayes and Rollin' in the Hay / Legacy Bar & Grill
   9:00 Rock Bottom Blues Band / Blues Tavern
   9:00 Marty McIntosh / Midnight Rodeo
   9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets*
 10:00 Fat Lincoln / Cockeyed Charlie's

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) / Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club*
   8:00 Yelawolf- Rittz, Big Henry, DJ Klever / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's
   8:30 Cadillac Attack Duo / Tin Cow
   9:00 Raven  Mad / Chasers Bar & Lounge
   9:30 Ronnie Presley / Intermission

          Seville Quarter
   8:00 Lyon's Limozine / End o' the Alley
   9:00 The Modern Eldorados / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Bad Habits / Apple Annie's


Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Platinum Sound / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 The Budz / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Bamboo Willies
 10:00 Tyler Mac / The Break


<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<Upcoming>>>>>>>>>>>>

Silverhill
    Frog Pond Sunday Social - click HERE for more info

* repeats next week