blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 10/12/14 Sunday

Island Time Weather

10/12/14 Sunday


PHOTO CREDIT: Dee Sanders Horton         
Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Innerarity Point
   4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's

Perdido Key
    4:00 The Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef
    4:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    8:00 Sam Glass Band  / The Reef
            
Flora-Bama
   10:00 Worship on the Water / Tent*
   12:00 Cowboy Johnson / Yacht Club
   12:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
     2:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
     4:30 Southern Drawl / Tent
     5:00 Big Muddy / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
     9:30 Nick & The Ovorols / Dome
   10:00 Logan Spicer / Main

Orange Beach
   12:00 Corey Rezner / Happy Harbor OTL
     5:00 John Fowler/ Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     5:00 Cowboy Johnson & Johnny Mullen / Happy Harbor Mothership
     5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*

Gulf Shores
    1:00 Greg Brown / LuLu's
    4:00 Smokey Otis / The Pink Pony*
    5:00 Cornbred / High Tide Oyster Bar
    5:00 Greg Brown / LuLu's
    6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bill's By The Beach
    6:00 Open Mic / Sassy Bass 
    7:00 Brian & Charles / Papa Rocco's*
    7:00 James Taylor / Shrimp Festival


Shrimp Festival - LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

(click HERE to confirm showtimes / which sometimes change)



Fairhope
   11:30 Lisa Zanghi / Old 27 Grill
     9:30 Ryan Balthrop / The Plow

Silverhill
    4:00 Hannah Wallace & Joey Smelley / The Porch in Silverhill
    Frog Pond Sunday Social - click HERE for more info

Spanish Fort
 12:00 Bobby Butchka / Felix's Fish Camp
   1:00 Ryan Balthrop / Lap's Grocery
   6:00 The Harrison McInnis Trio / Bluegills

Mobile
    5:00 Al & Cathy / Blues Tavern Music
    8:00 The Perry Wall / Veet's

Pensacola
     8:00 Drivin' n Cryin' / Vinyl Music Hall

  Seville Quarter
   11:00  (Jazz Brunch) / Lili Marlene's
     9:00 Greg Lyon / End o' the Alley

   The Greater Good Festival / Downtown Pensacola
     4:00 Nikki Talley
     4:30 Lauren Kay

Pensacola Beach
    2:00 Vibe Irie / Bamboo Willie's
    3:00 John Nemeth / Paradise Bar & Grill
    4:00 Crosstown / The Sandshaker
    3:00 Tribe Zion / The Sandbar
    6:00 Reed Waddle  / Peg Leg Pete's


* repeats next week