blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 9/7/14 Sunday

Island Time Weather

9/7/14 Sunday


Perdido Key
    2:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    5:00 Sam Glass Band  / The Reef

Innerarity Point
     4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's*
   
Flora-Bama
   10:00 Worship on the Water / Tent*
   12:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
   12:00 Marty McIntosh & Harry Sherman / Yacht Club
     2:00 J. Hawkins, James Daniel & Billy Ray / Main
     2:00 Rhythm & The Truth / Tent Stage*
     5:00 Big Muddy / Dome
     6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main*
   10:00 Al & Cathy / Main

Orange Beach

   PIRATEFEST  Happy Harbor On-The-Line
       12:00 The Beachbilly's
         1:00 Edward David Anderson
         2:00 Ryan Balthrop & Friends
         4:00 Rollin' In The Hay
         6:00 Grayson Capps & The Lost Cause Minstrels
   
(Orange Beach Continued)
   11:00 Justin Fobes / Cobalt's*
   11:00 The Budz / Tacky Jacks
     4:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     5:00 Cowboy Johnson / Happy Harbor OTL
     5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's* 


Gulf Shores
     1:00 Greg Brown / LuLu's
     4:00 Lisa Zanghi & Jonathan Martin / Bill's By the Beach
     4:00 Smokey Otis / The Pink Pony*
     5:00 Blind Dog Mike & The Howlers / LuLu's
     6:00 Kristen Long / Sassy Bass 
     7:00 Brian & Curtis / Papa Rocco's*


Fairhope
      3:00 Lonesome Mel / Big Daddy's (on Fish River)
      6:00 Sugarcane Jane / Pinzone's Italian Village
  
Josephine
    1:00  Scott Bryan (open mic) / Pirates Cove


Spanish Fort
     6:00 Neil Dover / Tacky Jacks
     6:00 Peek / Bluegill's

Mobile
     7:00 Kristy Lee / Callaghans Irish Social Club
   10:00 Eric Erdman / The Brickyard


Pensacola
     7:30 Fortunate Youth / Vinyl Music Hall
     9:00 Nick and the Ovorols Duo / Seville Quarter

Pensacola Beach
     2:00 John Hart / Casino Beach Bar & Grill
     3:00 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes
                   / Paradise Inn Bar & Grill

     4:00 GET THE HORN / The Sandbar
                  (formerly Sabine Sandbar)
     4:00 Lektric Mullet / The Sandshaker
     6:00 Christine Alconel  / Peg Leg Pete's
     8:00 John Hart / The Break Bar


Navarre
     3:00 Coconut Radio / Juanas Pagodas Deck

* repeats next week