blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 9/6/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

9/6/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
    6:00 Mike Eagan / Perdido Key Oyster Bar
    5:30 Something HUGE / Surf City Cabana Club
    9:30 Jay Williams / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
        Kayak Rhythm & Blues / Galvez Landing
           10:00 The Band Wagon
           11:00 Cat Rhodes
             2:30 Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Dogs
             5:30 Jay Williams Band


Flora-Bama
   1:00 Marty McIntosh / Yacht Club
   1:00 Jezebel's Chillin' / Dome
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:30 The Jack Robertson Show a/k/a The BIG EARL / Dome
 10:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Main
 10:00 Cal Holiday / Dome

Orange Beach

PIRATEFEST  Happy Harbor On-The-Line
         1:00 Edward David Anderson
         3:00 Jon Davis Bnad
         5:00 Cedric Burnside Project
         7:00 Cary Laine & Holli Mosley
         9:15 Naughty Professor 

(Orange Beach Continued)
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
   2:00 The Perdido Brothers / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Hannah Wallace / Gilbey's
   7:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   7:00 Destiny Brown / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:30 Scott Koehn & Friends / Flippers*

The Wharf
   7:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Ty Bates / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    
Gulf Shores
   5:00 Mario Mena Band / The Hangout
   5:00 Sugarcane Jane / LuLu's
   5:00 Jon Cowart / Bills by the Beach
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Brian & Curtis / Papa Rocco's

Milton
   8:00 Gary Story and Bad Habit / Doc's 

Josephine 
   1:00 Hollis Sellew hosting Open Mic / Pirates Cove
   7:00 West Side Players / Pirates Cove

Foley 
   7:00 Open Jukebox / The Office

Fairhope
 11:00 Melissa Joiner / Windmill Market
 11:00 Sumerlyn Powers CD Release Party / Windmill Market
   8:00 Rollin' in the Hay / The Plow (Plowfest)

Silverhill
   9:00 The Modern Eldorados / The Porch in Silverhill

Daphne
10:00 The Jason Abel Project / Pour Nelson's

Bon Secour
   7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor on Oyster Bay

Spanish Fort
   6:00 Fat Lincoln / Bluegills
   8:00 Trunk Monkey / Tacky Jack's

Mobile
  11:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*
    8:00 Eric Erdman / DeCuba
    8:00 The Budz / T.P. Crockmiers
    9:00 Disciples of the Crow / Fusion


Pensacola
    9:00 Gypsy Riot / Bamboo Willie's
            Seville Quarter
    9:00 Timberhawk / End o' the Alley

    9:00 Grand Theft Audio / Apple Annie's
   10:00 Emily Kopp / Lili Marlene's

Pensacola Beach
  12:00 Paul Killough / Peg Leg Petes
    6:00 3 Amigos Duo / Peg Leg Petes
    6:00 Bryan Lee / Paradise Inn Bar & Grill

    9:00 Nick and the Ovorols / The Break
    8:00 Flock of Sea Monkeys / The Sandshaker
  
Navarre
    5:00 CalypsoNuts / Juana's Pagodas
    9:30 Shenanigans / Juana's Pagodas

Miramar Beach 

* = Repeats next week