blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/9/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/9/14 Saturday



Perdido Key
    5:30 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    6:00 Mike Eagan / Perdido Key Oyster Bar*
    8:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 Whiskey Down / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
 12:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Tent
   1:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
   1:00 Jezebel's Chillin / Dome
   2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
   2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniels / Main
   5:30 Jack Robertson (AKA THE BIG EARL) / Dome
   6:00 Ultraviolet / Tent
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main
   8:00 The Beachbilly's / Yacht Club
 10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
 10:00 Jon Cowart & Logan Spicer / Main
 10:30 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Tent

Orange Beach
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
 12:00 John Joiner & a friend / Tacky Jacks
 12:00 Chris Bryant & Johnny Mullen / Happy Harbor OTL
   1:00 Draw Down / Happy Harbor Mothership
   3:00 TBA / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 Cowboy Johnson & Luther Wamble / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 TBA / Cobalt's 
   6:00 Mickey Springston / Tacky Jacks
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Jagi / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:00 The Perry Wall / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:30 Jon Cook / Flippers
   8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's
 10:00 Gypsy Riot / Live Bait
 11:00 Cowboy Johnson & Luther Wamble / The Keg

The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Danny Spiro / Compleat Angler
   7:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Island Time Daiquiri
   9:00 Jason Justice / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    
Gulf Shores
 11:00 Mel & Melissa / Bills by the Beach
   1:00 Sarah Percy / LuLu's
   5:30 Pale Moon Rising / Tacky Jack's
   6:00 Jon Cowart / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 The Nashville Gang / LuLu's
   7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 Mojiles / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Melissa Joiner / Bills by the Beach
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's
   9:00 Strickly Isbell / The Cove
 10:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout

Josephine 
   1:00 Hollis Sellew (open mic) / Pirates Cove
   7:00 TBA / Pirates Cove

Foley 
   7:00 Melissa Joiner / The Dragonfly 2
   7:00 The Jason Abel Project / The Office

Fairhope
    6:00 Harrison McInnis / Pinzones Italian Village
    6:30 Bay Area Songwriters Showcase / Old 27 Grill
            Alan Hartzell, Stephen Lee Veal, Johnny Barbato, Zachary Diedrich, 
            Alvin Porter and Richelle Putnam.
    8:00 Rhythm Intervention / Courtyard @ 311
    9:30 Turbo Crab / The Plow
  11:00 Jim St. James / Windmill Market

Silverhill
   9:00 Soulshine Band / The Porch in Silverhill

Spanish Fort
  8:30 The Modern Eldorados / Traders on the Causeway

Mobile
   8:00 Robbie Sellers / The Bar Downtown
 10:00 Disciples of The Crow / Dauphin Street Blues Company

Dauphin Island
   2:00 The Stereo Dogs / Pirate's Pleasure

Pensacola
   8:00 Love Gun (Kiss Tribute Band) / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:00 Mario Mena Band / Fishhouse
   8:30 Betsy Badwater / Tippy's Tavern
   9:00 Velvet Melon Reunion / Apple Annies
   9:30 Hotel Oscar / Seville Quarter


Pensacola Beach
   2:00 Marc Mathew Kaul / Castaways
   6:00 Ben Prestage / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Something Huge / The Sandshaker

Atmore 
   6:00 John Mascaro & Dennis Gossman / Wind Creek Casino
   9:00 Get the Horn / The Grey Goose

Pace
   8:00 Laruen K & Mindy Wilson / Oops Alley Family Entertainment Center


* = Repeats next week