blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/8/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/8/14 Friday


Perdido Key
    5:00-8:00 Marty McIntosh / Villagio Friday Fest
    6:00 Ronnie Presley / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    9:00 Hart Break Hill / Perdido Key Sportsbar
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

   1:00 J Hawkins / Dome
   2:00 Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble / Main
   6:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Tent
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:30 Jack Roberts (The Big Earl: Rated R) / Dome
   6:00 The Beacybilly's / Tent
 10:00 Cornbred / Main
 10:00 Johnny Sansone Band/ Dome

Orange Beach
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   5:00 Jason Justice / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmo's
   6:00 Lauren K / Happy Harbor On The Line
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalts*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 True Blue / Happy Harbor Mothership
 10:00 Gypsy Riot/ Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Ric McArthur / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
   9:00 Jason Justice / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Knee Deep Band/ Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannoford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 The Nashville Gang / LuLu's
   6:00  Neil Dover / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Mojiles / The Hangout
   7:00 Emily Stuckey & Gabriel Willis / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's*
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Fairhope
   6:30 Bay Area Songwriters Showcase / Old 27 Grill
           Melissa Joiner, Steve Wilkerson, Mitch Johnston, Amy Lott, 
           Bruce Jones & Megan McMillan
   8:00 Sugarcane Jane / Windmill Market

Foley
   5:00 Brad & Friends / The Office

Milton
   8:00 Get the Horn / Docs Courtyard

Pensacola
   7:00 7 Seconds / Vinyl Music Hall
   9:00 Mario Mena / Fishhouse

Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Marc Mathew Kaul / Portifino Resort
   6:00 Ben Prestage / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Something Huge / The Sandshaker

Navarre
   6:00 Marc Mathew Kaul & Rob Hayes / Lagerheads

Spanish Fort
   8:00 THe Viridian Sons / Tacky Jacks

Mobile
   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615
 10:00 The Brett LaGrave Band / The Bike Shop

Atmore
   9:30 Wes Loper / Wind Creek Casino


-------------UPCOMING----------------



Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Surf City Cabana Club
Saturday 5:30-9:30


* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending