blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/3/14 Sunday

Island Time Weather

8/3/14 Sunday

Perdido Key
    2:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 Sam Glass Band / Swapping hour sets with Gary Story / The Reef
    5:00 Cathy Pace  / Perdido Key Sportsbar Deck*

Innerarity Point
    4:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
   
Flora-Bama
  10:00 Worship on the Water / Tent*
  12:30 Jezebel's Chillin' / Dome
    2:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
    2:00 "Wildbill Emerson, Downtown Larry Brown & Larry Strickland / Main
    2:00 Rhythm & the Truth / Tent
    5:00 TBA / Dome
    6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main*
    7:00 Cornbred Solo / Yacht Club
    9:30 Lee Yankie / Dome
  10:00 Neil Dover Trio / Main

Orange Beach
    4:00 TBA / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    5:00 Billy Pelletier / Snappers*
    5:00 Ray "Big Dog" Coley / Happy Harbor OTL
    6:00 Jonesy Gambino & Mel Knapp / Tacky Jacks
    5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's* 
    7:00 Corey Rezner & Jon Cook / Happy Harbor Mothership

The Wharf
      6:00 Tony Bowers / Bimini Bobs*
      6:00 Justin Fobes / Baumhowers*
      6:00 Destiny Brown / The Compleat Angler*
      7:00 AJ Roadshow / Ginny Lane
      7:00 TBA / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
    12:00 Ray "Big Dog" Coley / Bills by the Beach
      1:00 Greg Brown / LuLu's*
    5:00 TBA / Tacky Jacks


    6:00 Dan & Friends (open mic) / Sassy Bass
    6:00 Barstool Surfers / Behind The Pines
    6:00 Sugarcane Jane / Lulu's
      7:00  TBA / Happy Harbor 
      7:00 Jay Williams Band / The Hangout
      8:00 The Landsharks / Papa Rocco's*
    10:00 The Perry Wall / The Hangout

Fairhope
   11:30 Melissa Joiner / Old 27 Grill
   11:00 Mechelle Wainwright / Windmill Market
    
Josephine
    1:00 Scott Bryan (open mic) / Pirates Cove

Silverhill
    4:00 Hannah Wallace / The Porch in Silverhill

Spanish Fort
    4:00 Robbie Sellers / Traders on the Causeway

Pensacola
     3:00 Dennis Gossman & Mike Norris / Shaggy's
     5:00 Blues on the Bay 

             John Studebaker / Maritime Park Ampitheater
     8:00 John Studebaker / Lili Marlene's


Pensacola Beach
   12:00 Sarah Percy / Peg Leg Pete's
     3:30 Wes Loper / Captain Fun Beach Club
     8:00 Get the Horn / The Sandbar
     ?       Tyler Mac w. Tips for Lucy / Castaways

     ?       Captain Green / The Break

* repeats next week