blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/30/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/30/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    6:00 Mike Eagan / Perdido Key Oyster Bar
    9:30 Something HUGE / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
 11:00 Nick and The Ovorols / Tent
 11:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
 12:00 Cowboy Johnson / Yacht Club
   1:00 Jezebel's Chillin' / Dome
   2:00 Stiff Necked Fools (Reggae) / Tent
   4:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
   5:30 The Jack Robertson Show a/k/a The BIG EARL / Dome
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
   6:00 Hung Jury / Tent
   8:00 Dave & Joe Show / Tent
 10:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Main
 10:00 Mario Mena / Dome
 10:30 Mustache The Band / Tent Stage

Orange Beach
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
 12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
   2:00 Greg Stuart / Happy Harbor On The Line
   3:00 The Perdido Brothers / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Brett LeGrave / Butts on the Beach
   6:00 Shiny Objects / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   6:00 Robert Sully / Cayman Grill
   6:00  / Gilbeys
   7:00 Cowboy Johnson / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   7:00 The Foxy Iguanas / Buena Vista Coastal RV Park
   7:00 Lyons Limozine / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor On The Line
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:30 Scott Koehn, Pat McCann & Jose Santiago / Flippers*
 10:00 Velcro Pygmies / Live Bait

The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Greg Brown / Compleat Angler
   7:00 Kristen Long / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Shane Thomas / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
 10:00 Logan Spicer Band / Island Time Daiquiri
    
Gulf Shores
 11:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills by the Beach
   5:00 Jon Cowart / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 The Nashville Gang / LuLu's
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Sassy Bass Amazing Grill
   7:00 David Chastang / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 US Band / The Hangout
   7:00  / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Brian & Curtis / Papa Rocco's
   9:00  / The Cove

Milton
   6:00 Gary Story & Bad Habit / The Cove

Josephine 
   1:00 Hollis Sellew hosting Open Mic / Pirates Cove
   7:00 Kelly Poole & The Swingsets / Pirates Cove

Foley 
   8:00 Jason Abel Project / Good Time Charleys

Fairhope
 11:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / Windmill Market
   8:00 Alan Hartzell hosting open jam / American Legion Post 199
   8:00 John Hart Band / The Plow

 Daphne
   7:00 Kyle & Karl / Moe's 


Spanish Fort
   6:00 Port Trio / Bluegills
   8:00 WORX / Tacky Jack's

Mobile
  11:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*

Dauphin Island
  SEAGRASS CONCERT SERIES
  12:30 Lisa Mills
    2:15 Ryan Balthrop
    4:15 Marc Broussard
    6:15 Amanda Shires
    7:30 Jason Isbell


Pensacola
   Seville Quarter
    9:00 Katagory 5 / End o' the Alley

    9:00 Pierce Penniless / Lili Marlene's
    9:00 Tyler Mac / World of Beer
  10:00 Shenanigans / Apple Annie's

Pensacola Beach
  12:00 WB Searcy (Classic Rock) / Peg Leg Petes
    1:00 Dennis Gossman & Mike Norris / Castaways
    6:00 She Said (Classic Rock) / Peg Leg Petes
    6:00 Dennis Gossman & Greg Pendleton / Shaggy's
    8:00 Class X / The Sandshaker

Navarre
    5:00 CalypsoNuts / Juana's Pagodas
    9:30 Flock of Sea Monkeys / Juana's Pagodas

* = Repeats next week