blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/29/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/29/14 Friday


Perdido Key
   5:00-8:00 Whyte Caps / Villagio Friday Fest
    5:00-8:00 The Whoizits / Villagio Friday Fest
    6:00 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    6:00 Marty McIntosh / The Reef
    8:00 Hart Breat Hill / Perdido Key Sportsbar
    9:00 Something Huge / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

   1:00 Jezebel's Chillin' / Dome
   1:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniel / Tent
   2:00 Johnny Barbato / Main*
   4:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main*
   5:30 Jack Robertson (The Big Earl: Rated R) / Dome*
   6:00 Mario Mena / Tent
   8:00 Al & Cathy / Yacht Club*
 10:00 Cornbred, Mickey Springston & Aaron Cook / Main
 10:00 Nick & The Ovorols / Dome
            Special guest sitting in - Bryan Lee

 10:30 Brasher Bogue / Tent

Orange Beach
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   5:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gibley's
   6:00 Glen Templeton / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmo's*
   6:00  / Cobalts*
   7:00 West Side Players / Happy Harbor On The Line*
   7:00 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Happy Harbor Mothership
 10:00 Velcro Pygmies / Live Bait
 10:00 Jason Abel / The Keg
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Greg Brown / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   7:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Adam Holt Band (Chicago Bob on Drums) / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Turbo Crab / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
   6:00 The Budz / The Beach Club 
   6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Shiny Objects / LuLu's
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gilbey's
   7:00  / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Brian & Curtis/ Papa Rocco's*
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Foley
   5:00 People's Friend / The Office   

Fairhope
   6:00 Emily Stuckey / The Windmill Market
   6:30 Gretsch Lyles and The Modern Eldorados / Old 27 Grill
   6:00 Rock Bottom / Gumbo Shack
   7:00 Crowned Jewelz / Plow
   8:00 Ryan Balthrop / Dragonfly Foodbar 2   

Lillian
   7:00 Gary Story / Lillian Community Center

Silverhill
   9:00 The Perry Wall / The Porch in Silverhill

Spanish Fort
   6:00 JERI / Bluegill's
   6:30 Disciples of the Crow / Felix's Fish Camp
   8:00 The Tommy Morse Band / Tacky Jacks

Daphne
   8:00 Big Muddy / Moe's BBQ

Bon Secour
   7:00 The Smokin Budz / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay

Mobile

   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*
   8:00 Robbie Sellers / The Bar Downtown
 10:00 Kevin Gates w/ special guest Chevy Woods 
           / Soul Kitchen Music Hall

Pensacola
 9:00 Katagory 5 / Seville Quarter / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Lyon's Limozine / Seville Quarter / End of the Alley
   9:00 Rumor Mill / Seville Quarter / Apple Annie's
   9:30  / The Original Genes Lounge

Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Richard Bowen (Classic Rock) / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 John Hart Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:00 Calypsonuts (Carribbean Steel Drums) / Peg Lege Pete's
   8:00 / Castaways
   9:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Landshark
   9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker

Navarre
  5:00 Cody & Christina / Juana's Pagodas
  9:30 Flock of Sea Monkeys / Juana's Pagodas

Panama City Beach
  Mark Mathew Kaul / Tidewater Beach Resort

* repeats next week

Upcoming