blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/23/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/23/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
  12:00-9:00 SMOKE ON THE WATER / THE REEF
Sam Glass Band, Shawna P with Adam Tyler Brown & The Beachbilly's
Hart-Break-Hill plays at 4:00!

    4:00 Jay Williams & James Proctor / Perdido SportsBar Deck
    6:00 Marc Mathew Kaul / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:30 Jay Williams Band / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
   1:30 The Beachbilly's / Dome
   1:00 Cowboy Johnson, Luther Wamble & Cathy Pace / Tent
   2:00 J. Hawkins, Mickey Springston & James Daniel / Main
   5:30 The Jack Robertson Show a/k/a The BIG EARL / Dome
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
   6:00 Mario Mena Band / Tent
 10:00 TBA / Main
 10:00 The Kyle Wilson Band / Dome
 10:30 Cornbred w. Bob Ravenscraft / Tent Stage

Orange Beach
 10:00 Chris Bryant / Happy Harbor OTL
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
 12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
   5:00 Brett LeGrave / Butts on the Beach
   5:00 Sarah Percy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Hannah Wallace / Gibley's
   7:00 Nick and The Ovorols / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers
 10:00 Isis / Live Bait

The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Compleat Angler
   7:00 Joey Arata / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Corey Cox / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
 10:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Island Time Daiquiri
    
Gulf Shores
   6:00 Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp / Tacky Jack's
   6:00 TBA / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / LuLu's
   7:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout
   7:00 Emily Stuckey / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Brian & Curtis / Papa Rocco's
   9:00 Strickly Isbell / The Cove

Josephine 
   1:00 Hollis Sellew hosting Open Mic / Pirates Cove
   7:00 Them Again / Pirates Cove


East
Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Reed Waddle / Peg Leg Petes
   6:00 Dave & Joe Show / Peg Leg Petes
   6:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Shaggy's
   8:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
   8:00 The Gills / Sabine Sandbar

Gulf Breeze
  9:00 Get The Horn / The Dock

Pensacola
   6:00 Ray "Big Dog" Coley / Casadores Mexican Restaurant
   INTERNATIONAL BLUES CHALLENGE 2014 / Seville Quarter
   3:00 Tabascaloosa
   3:30 Nick & The Ovorols
   4:15 Cat Rhodes & The Truth
   5:00 Blue Masters
   5:45 Cat Daddy
   6:30 True Blue Band
   7:15 Blues Injectors
   8:00 Big Daddy Fox & The Dizzy Jukes

   8:00 Lauren K and Jonathan Newton / II Wheelers Salloon 
   8:30 Frankie-G from Tennessee / Tippy's Tavern
   9:30 Gary Story / Intermission

West
Daphne
   TBA:  Gabriel Willis / Bentz Pizza

Bon Secour
   7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay

Fairhope
   5:30 Leavin Brothers / Gumbo Shack

Foley 
   8:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office
   8:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Plow

Spanish Fort
  7:00 Grits and Pieces / Traders on the Causeway
  7:00 David Chastang / Lap's Grocery & Grill
  8:00 The Modern El Dorados / Tacky Jack's

Mobile
11:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*
  6:00 Robbie Sellers / The Bar Downtown
  7:00 The Budz / Callaghans
  9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets

* = Repeats next week