blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/22/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/22/14 Friday

Doors open at 8:00, Mama Lucky plays at 9:00 - Grayson Capps takes the stage at 10:15
Perdido Key
    5:00-8:00 T-Bone Montgomery & Jo Billups 
                    / Villagio Friday Fest
    6:00 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00  Rez & The Solutions / Perdido Key Sportsbar
    9:00  tba / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

   1:00 Troy Brannon / Dome Stage
   2:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:30 Jack Robertson (The Big Earl: Rated R) / Dome
   6:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniels / Tent
   8:00 Al & Cathy / Yacht Club 
 10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main
 10:00 Kyle Wilson Band / Dome
 10:30 Fatty Waters / Tent

Orange Beach
   2:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   5:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Scott Bryan / Gibley's
   6:00 Whyte Caps / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmo's
   6:00  / Cobalts*
   7:00 West Side Players / Happy Harbor On The Line
   7:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Happy Harbor Mothership
 10:00 Isis / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
   9:00 Corey Cox / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Logan Spicer Band / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
   6:00 Lisa Zanghi & Jonathan Martin / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Emily Stuckey & Justin Fobes / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Melissa Joiner / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's*
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Foley
   5:00 Brad & Friends / The Office

Fairhope
   6:30 Grits N Pieces / Old 27 Grill
   7:00 Port Trio / Plow


Spanish Fort
   6:00 KMAC Trio / Bluegill's
   8:00 Crowned Jewelz Band / Tacky Jacks

Daphne
 10:00 Discples of the Crow / Pour Nelson's Pub

Mobile
   6:00 Sugarcane Jane / Legacy Bar & Grill
   6:00 The Dagnabbits (acoustic punk) / Grand Central
   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*
   9:00 Last Call Rodeo / Cowboys & Angels
   9:00 The Family Jewels / Veets
 10:00 Elements / Soul Kitchen
 10:00 The Perry Wall / The Brickyard

Pensacola
 2:00pm Friday & Saturday
   4:00 Nick and the Ovorols Duo / Seville Quarter
   6:00 Ray "Big Dog" Coley / Casadores Mexican Restaurant
   8:00 Nick and the Ovorols Band / Seville Quarter
   9:00 Mama Lucky / Vinyl Music Hall
10:15 Grayson Capps / Vinyl Music Hall
   9:30 Lauren Kay / The Original Genes Lounge



Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Paul Killough / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Tips for Lucy / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:00 3 Amigos Duo / Peg Lege Pete's
   6:30 Jim St. James / Bayfront Stadium
8:00 Get The Horn / Castaways
   9:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Paddy O' Leary's
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker

Navarre
  5:00 Cody & Christina / Juana's Pagodas
  7:00 Something HUGE / Rocco's Italian Bistro
  9:30 Southern Drawl Band / Juana's Pagodas
Upcoming






* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending