blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/2/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/2/14 Saturday



Perdido Key
    1:00 Destiny Brown / Perdido Sports Bar Deck
    4:00 Mike Eagan / Oyster Bar*
    6:00 Whiskey Down / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00 Cathy Pace & Friends / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:00 Get the Horn / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
   1:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
   1:00 Jezebel's Chillin / Dome
   2:00 Wild Bill Emerson, Downtown Larry Brown & Larry Strickland / Main
   5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
   6:00 Hart Break Hill / Tent
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Donna Slater / Main
   8:00 Charlie Muncaster / Yacht Club
 10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
 10:30 Soul Circus Cowboys & Whiskey Rose / Tent

Orange Beach
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
 12:00 Lee Yankie / Tacky Jacks
   1:00 Lauren Kay Duo / Happy Harbor OTL
   3:00 The Perdido Brothers / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 / Cobalt's 
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 The Beachbilly's / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:00 Knee Deep Trio / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
 10:00 Arizona / Live Bait

The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Danny Spiro / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
   9:00 TBA / Island Time Daiquiri
   9:00 The Mulligan Brothers / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    
Gulf Shores
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / GooRoo's
   6:00 Them Again / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Alvarado Road Show / LuLu's
   7:00 Adam Holt Band / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's

Fairhope
  10:30am Emily Stuckey / 181 Market
    8:00 Jim St. James / Courtyard @ 311
  11:00 E2 / Windmill Market

Josephine 
   1:00 Hollis Sellew (open mic) / Pirates Cove
   7:00 Rhythm Intervention / Pirates Cove

Ft. Morgan
  5:00 Willie Sugarcaps / Ft. Morgan

Foley 
   7:00 Emily Stuckey / The Dragonfly 2

Pensacola
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Shaggy's

Pensacola Beach
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Shaggy's

Mobile
  8:00 Robbie Sellers / The Bar Downtown

* = Repeats next week