blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/16/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/16/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
    2:00 Sam Glass Band throwin' some sand on it-
             swapping sets with Gary Story every hour / The REEF
    5:30 Ultra Violet / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:00 Kategory 5 / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 Whiskey Down / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
10:00 Jeff Dayton / Main
12:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
12:00 Hart Break Hill / Tent
  1:00 Jezebel's Chillin' & Jack Robertson / Dome
  2:00 Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble / Main
  4:30 Kenny Chesney / Beach Stage
  5:30 Jack Robertson & Robert Wayne / Dome
  8:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
10:00 John Lisi & The Big Easy Playboys / Dome
10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main
10:30 Cornbred / Tent


Orange Beach
 10:00 Hannah Wallace / Happy Harbor OTL
 12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
 12:00 Mel Knapp & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
 12:00 West Side Players / Happy Harbor OTL
   3:00 The Perdido Brothers / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Sarah Percy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Buts on the Beach BBQ
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / Tacky Jacks
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Happy Harbor Mothership
   7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
   7:00 Marty McIntosh / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers
   8:00 The Land Sharks/ Papa Rocco's
 10:00 Tragikly White / Live Bait

The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Ryan Conner / Island Time Daiquiri
   7:00 Kristen Long / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Jacob Martin Band / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
 10:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Island Time Daiquiri
    
Gulf Shores
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Tacky Jack's
   6:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Crown Jewelz / LuLu's
   7:00 Josh Morrow / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's
   8:00 28 North / The Hangout
   9:00 Strickly Isbell / The Cove

Josephine 
   7:00 Larry T. Wilson & Friends / Pirates Cove


East
Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Shaggy's
  9:00 Get The Horn / The Sandbar

Pensacola
   8:00 Honey Island Swamp Band / Vinyl Music Hall

West
Foley 

   7:00 Smoke N' Budz / The Office
   7:00 Hannah Wallace / The Dragonfly 2 (formerly Cornerston)

Spanish Fort
  6:00 Sugarcane Jane / Lap's Grocery & Grill
  7:00 Robbie Sellers & Jeremy Collins / Tropics on the Causeway
  7:00 Smokin' Budz' / Traders on the Causeway

Mobile
  11:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615
    7:00 THE AMERICAN SONGBOOK (Jazz to Motown) / Cafe 615
             Chris Spies, John Milham, John Cochran, Josh Ford & Amy True


* = Repeats next week