blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/15/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/15/14 Friday


Perdido Key
    5:00-8:00 T-Bone Montgomery & Jo Billups 
                    / Villagio Friday Fest
    6:00 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00  Ultra Violet / Perdido Key Sportsbar
    9:00  / The Reef

Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

 10:00 Cowboy Johnson & Jonathan Newton / Yacht Club
   1:00 Troy Brannon / Dome
   2:00 Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble / Main
   4:00 Jeff Dayton / Yacht Club
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:30 Jack Roberts (The Big Earl: Rated R) / Dome
   6:00 Shane Thomas Band / Tent
   8:00 Cornbred / Yacht Club 
 10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main
 10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
 10:30 Markus Fox / Tent

Orange Beach
     12:00 Gary Story / Happy Harbor On The Line
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   5:00 Strickly Isbell / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Charlie Wilson / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmo's
   6:00  / Cobalts*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Kyle & Karl / Happy Harbor On The Line
   7:00 Rez & The Solutions / Happy Harbor Mothership
 10:00 Tragikly White / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   4:30 Mason Henderson / Island Time Daiquiris
   6:00 Kristen Long / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
   9:00 Jacob Martin Band / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Strickly Isbell / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
 11:00 Jimmy Lee Hannoford / Tacky Jacks
   5:00 The Investments / The Hangout
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Meachum Motor Co. feat. Rebecca Barry / LuLu's
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Emily Stuckey & Justin Fobes / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's*
   9:00 7Horse / The Hangout
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Fairhope
   6:30 The Budz / Old 27 Grill
   6:00 Almost Elton / Windmill Market

Foley
   4:00 People's Friend / The Office

Pensacola
   9:30 Get The Horn / The Oruginal Genes Lounge

Pensacola Beach
   7:00 Dennis Grossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Landshark


Spanish Fort
 12:00 Hannah Wallace / Bluegill's
   6:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Bluegill's

Mobile
   6:00 Brett LaGrave / Cafe 615*
   8:00 Robbie Sellers / The Bar Downtown
 10:00 Hannah Wallace / Soul Kitchen

Montgomery
  9:30 Wes Loper / The Alley Bar

* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending