blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/10/14 Sunday

Island Time Weather

8/10/14 Sunday

Perdido Key
    2:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 Sam Glass Band / Swapping hour sets with Gary Story / The Reef
    5:00 Cathy Pace  / Perdido Key Sportsbar Deck*

Innerarity Point
     4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's*
   
Flora-Bama
   10:00 Worship on the Water / Tent*
   12:30 Jezebel's Chillin' / Dome
     2:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
     2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
     2:00 Rhythm & The Truth / Tent
     5:00 Hushpuppies / Dome
     6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main*
     7:00 Tim Dailey / Yacht Club
     9:30 Mario Mena Band / Dome
   10:00 Jon Cowart & Markus Fox / Main

Orange Beach
   11:00 Justin Fobes / Cobalt's*
   12:00 Corey Rezner / Happy Harbor OTL
     4:00 Jason Justice / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     5:00 Cowboy Johnson & Luther Wamble / Happy Harbor Mothership
     5:00 Billy Pelletier / Snappers*
     5:00 Jim St. James/ Happy Harbor OTL
     6:00 The Budz / Tacky Jacks
     5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt's* 

The Wharf
      6:00 Tony Bowers / Bimini Bobs*
      6:00 Justin Fobes / Baumhowers*
      6:00 Destiny Brown / The Compleat Angler*
      7:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
      7:00 Logan Spicer / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
    12:00 Mel Knapp / Bills by the Beach
      1:00 Greg Brown / LuLu's*
    5:00 TBA / Tacky Jacks


    6:00 Dan & Friends (open mic) / Sassy Bass
    6:00 Barstool Surfers / Behind The Pines
    6:00  Delta Reign / Lulu's
       6:00 Melissa Joiner / Happy Harbor 
       6:00 Strickly Isbell / Goo Roos
       7:00 The Kyle & Karl Band / The Hangout
       8:00 The Landsharks / Papa Rocco's*
     10:00 The Perry Wall / The Hangout

Fairhope
    11:30 Lisa Zanghi / Old 27 Grill
    11:00 Mitch Johnston / Windmill Market
      6:00 Ross Newell (Mulligan Brothers Lead Singer) / Pinzones
    
Josephine
      1:00 Scott Bryan (open mic) / Pirates Cove

Silverhill
      4:00 Ann Alday / The Porch in Silverhill

Spanish Fort
      3:00 Neil Dover / Tacky Jacks

Mobile
    11:00-3:00 Harrison McInnis / (brunch) Cafe 615

Pensacola


Pensacola Beach
    12:00 Sarah Percy / Peg Leg Pete's
      3:00 Dennis Gossman & Mike Norris / Shaggy's
      6:00 Richard Madden / Peg Leg Pete's

Navarre
      3:00 Melissa Joiner, Hannah Wallace & Ryan Hensley / Juana's Pagodas

* repeats next week