blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/1/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/1/14 Friday


Perdido Key
    5:00-8:00 Clare Davis & Steve Claus / Villagio Friday Fest
    6:00 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    9:00 Get the Horn (Wedding Cellebration!!!   Millie & Richard/ The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
   7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

  1:00 Troy Brannon / Dome
  1:00  Ken Lambert, Ted Handley, Nick Branch & Gove Scrivenor / Main
  5:00 Whiskey Rose / Tent
  5:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Cathy Pace, Donna Slater, 
          Rhonda Hart, Shawna P, Jack Robertson, J. Hawkins & John Ripley
  5:00 Taylor Hicks / Dome
  7:00 Jack Roberts / Dome
  8:00 Tate Stevens / Tent
10:00 Hart Break Hill / Main
10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
10:30 Soul Circus Cowboys / Tent

Orange Beach
   2:00 Melissa Joiner / Hilton Garden Inn
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 Webb Dalton / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Lee Yankie / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Shipps Harbour*
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalts*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Melissa Joiner / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:00 The Perdido Brothers / Happy Harbor Mothership
 10:00 Arizona / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Cadillac Willie / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
  8:00 Phish / The Ampitheater
   9:00 Brittany Bell / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
 10:00 TBA / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannoford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Alvarado Road Show / LuLu's
   6:00  / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout
   7:00 Emily Stuckey & Justin Fobes / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Land Sharks / Papa Rocco's*
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

*****************OUTREACH*****************
Fairhope
   11:00 TBA / Windmill Market

Foley
   5:00 People's Friend / The Office

Daphne
   10:00 Turbo Crab / Pour Nelson's 

Bon Secour
    12:00pm Brittany Grimes / Bluegill's


* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending