blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 7/4/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

7/4/14 Friday

Perdido Key
  11:00 Marc Kaul / Surf City Cabana Club
    2:00 Sam Glass Band / The Reef
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    5:30 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    8:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:30 Something HUGE / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
   7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's

Florabama
   1:00 Bubba and Them (Bluegrass) / Dome
   1:30 Fatty Waters / Tent
   2:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
   4:00 Brian Hill / Yacht Club
   6:15 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main*
   5:30 Jack Robertson (The Big Earl) / Dome*
   5:30 Mario Mena / Tent
   8:00 Sam Glass Band / Yacht Club
   9:30 Hotel Oscar & Revivalist Blend / Tent
 10:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Main
 10:00  Robert Wayne Band / Dome

Orange Beach
   2:00 Jason Justice / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   5:00 Dennis Gossman and Damien Lamb / 
           Heritage Motor Coach Resort & Marina
   6:00 Turbo Crab / Happy Harbor OTL
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Shipp's Harbour*
   6:00 The Tip Tops / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   6:00 John Fowler / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   7:00 Barefoot Gumbo / Happy Harbor Mothership
   8:00 Pale Moon Rising Band featuring Dennis Gossman 
           James Boring, David Cote & Damien Lamb / 
           Buena Vista Coastal RV Resort
   9:00 Scott Koehn / Snappers*
 10:00 Blackberry Breeze / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   9:00 Trig Country / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 

Gulf Shores
 12:00 The Tip Tops / LuLu's
   1:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Adam Holt Band / LuLu's
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Christina Christian / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 The Smokin Budz / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:00 Mojiles / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's*
   8:00 Whyte Caps / The Cove Bar & Grill
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

*****************OUTREACH*****************

Pensacola

 4:00 Marc Kaul & Rob Hayes / Downtown City Show/Fireworks
 6:30 Reddog & Friends / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
 8:00 The Molly Ringwalds / Seville Quarter

Pensacola Beach
  6:30 The Tyler Mac Band / The Bridge Bar & Sunset Lounge

Foley 
   4:00 Peoples Friends / The Office

Mobile
 6:30 Emily Stuckey / Moe's

Spanish Fort
12:00 Brittany Grimes / Bluegill

Fairhope 

Josephine
__________________________________
**************ON THE ROAD*****************
  7:30 Sugarcane Jane / Grayton Bar & Grill

* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending