blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 7/18/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

7/18/14 Friday

Perdido Key
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    5:30 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Surf City Cabana Club
    8:00 Jason Justice and the Hung Jury / Perdido Sports Bar

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
   7:00 Hippie Radio / Hub Stacey's

Florabama

   1:00 Troy Brannon / Dome
   2:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main*
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl) / Dome
   6:00 Rollin' in the Hay / Tent
   8:00 Cornbred (Solo) / Yacht Club
 10:00 Dallas Moore / Dome
 10:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Main
 10:30 Diamond Hitch / Tent

Orange Beach
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 John Fowler / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Shiny Objects / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Shipp's Harbour*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalts*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Lauren Kay / Happy Harbor OTL
   7:00 Corey Rezner / Happy Harbor Mothership
10:00 Grand Theft Auto / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
   9:00 Jacob Martin Band / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:30 Jay Williams Band / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Christina Christian, Jim St. James and Scott Jordan/ High Tide Oyster Bar
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bills by the Beach
   6:00 Alvarado Road Show Tacky Jacks
   6:00 The Nashville Gang / LuLu's
   6:00   / Tacky Jacks
   7:00  Jamie Bergeron & the Kickin' Cajuns / The Hangout
   7:00 Lonesome Mel / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's*
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

*****************OUTREACH*****************

Dauphin Island
Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo
Week-End MUSIC FESTIVAL 

 11:00 Markus Fox / It's Sunset Grill
  4:00 Leland Clay / Mack 'n' DD's
  5:00 Delta Reign / Water Tower
  6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Isle Dauphine Club
  6:00 Garrett Howell & Friends / Rodeo Stage
  8:00 Modern Eldorados / Isle Dauphine Club
  9:00 Ryan Balthrop / Pelican Pub
10:00 Disciples of the Crow / The Deep End

Fairhope
 11:00 Harrison McGinnis / Windmill Market
   6:00 Mitch Johnston / Windmill Market

Foley 
   4:00 Peoples Friend / The Office

Pensacola Beach
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Shaggy's
  6:00 Melissa Joiner / Nick's Boathouse


Milton

   6:00 Gary Story / Rockin Riverwalk Festival

Daphne
  9:30 Brett LaGrave Band and Emily Stuckey / Moe's BBQ

Spanish Fort

   6:00 Carl Gates & Bryan with Soul Shine Band / Blue Gill's

* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending