blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 7/12/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

7/12/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
    4:00 Mike Eagan / Oyster Bar*
    4:00 Jay Williams & James Proctor / Perdido Sports Bar Deck
    6:00 T-Bone Montgomery & Jon Cook / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Perdido Sports Bar

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 Kaptain John and The Crew (NOLA horn funk) / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
  1:00 Tony Brook Trio / Dome
  1:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
  1:30 Sam Glass Trio / Tent
  2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show (Big Earl) / Dome
  6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main
  6:00 Neil Dover Band / Tent
  8:00 Foxy Iguanas / Yacht Club
10:00 Bama Gamblers / Dome
10:00 Hurricane Warning / Main
10:30 Federal Expression / Tent

Orange Beach
  12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
  12:00  Peoples Friend / Cobalt's*
  12:00 Kyle & Karl / Tacky Jacks
    1:00 Ray "Big Dog" Coley / Happy Harbor OTL
    6:00 Chris Bryant / Happy Harbor OTL
    6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
    7:00 Jon Davis, David McDonald & Johnny Mullen / Happy Harbor Mothership
    7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
    7:00 Cornbred / Happy Harbor OTL
    7:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
  10:00 Whiskey Kiss / Live Bait

The Wharf
    6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
    6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's
    6:00 Brooks Hubbert / The Louisiana Pantry*
    6:00 Greg Brown / Compleat Angler
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
    9:00 Shane Thomas / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    
Gulf Shores
  11:00 Cornbred Solo / Bills on the Beach
    5:30 Pale Moon Rising / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Lisa Zanghi / Bills by the Beach
    6:00 Alvarado Road Show / LuLu's
    6:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's
    6:00 / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:00 / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:00 / High Tide Oyster Bar
    7:00 Voodoo Gumbo / The Hangout
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
  10:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout

*******************outreach*********************

Foley

    7:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office

Josephine

    7:00 Rhythm Intervention / Pirates Cove

Fairhope

  11:00 Leland Clay / Windmill Market

Pensacola

    6:00 The Sundogs / Paradise Inn
    8:00 Tyler Mac Band / Sabine Sandbar

Navarre

    9:00 Wes Loper / Juana's Pagodas

Mobile

    9:00 Whyte Caps (full band) / Soul Kitchen

* = Repeats next week