blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 6/6/14 Friday LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Island Time Weather

6/6/14 Friday LIVE MUSIC LINE UP




SHINDIG IN THE SAND - DAY 1
12:00 The Beachbilly's / Dome
  1:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
  2:00 Neil Dover Band / Tent 
  2:30 Big Muddy / Dome
  3:00 John Joiner / Main
  5:00 Hart Break Hill Band / Dome
    5:30 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts
    5:30 Timberhawk / Tent
    8:00 Songwriter Showcase / Main Room
            Eric Erdman, Donna Slater, 
            Bo Roberts, Jason Justice, J. Hawkins, Christina Christian
    8:00 Shea White & The Elements / Dome
    8:00 Cornbred Duo (Jon Cowart & Lauren Kay) / Yacht Club
    8:30 Fatty Waters / Tent
  10:00 Brett LaGrave Duo / Main
  11:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
  11:30 Gray Flavored Kisses / Tent
  12:00 Rebecca Barry Group / Main

Perdido Key
    5:30 Johnny Barbato / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00-9:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
    9:00 Preachin' to The Choir feat. Mickey Springston, Cathy Pace, Preston Stanfill & Ron Malmstead / Perdido Sports Bar
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef 

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point
   7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
   1:30 Melissa Joiner / Hilton Garden Inn
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising (Damien Lamb, Doug Habbena & Mel Knapp) 
          / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Shipp's Harbour
   6:00 Lee Yankie Duo / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
   7:00 The Beachbilly's / Happy Harbor Mothership
   9:30 Scott Koehn / Snappers
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers 
   6:00 Jerry Powell / Bimini Bob's Grill
   6:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Shane Thomas / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Turbo Crab / Island Time Daiquiri 


Gulf Shores
   3:00 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's
   6:00 Meachum Motor Co. feat. Rebecca Barry / LuLu's
   6:00 Mario Mena / The Hangout
   6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
   6:00 Alvarado Road Show / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 Melissa Joiner / Happy Harbor Oyster Bar
   7:00 Emily Stuckey / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
   8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout
*****************OUTREACH*****************
Josephine, Pirates Cove 
Illuminating Autism Fun-raiser
7:00 Willie Sugarcaps feat:  Anthony Crawford, Savana Crawford, Will Kimbrough & Grayson Capps

Pensacola Beach
  5:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Shaggy's

Daphne
 8:00 Ryan Balthrop / Moe's

Fairhope
  6:00 Christina Christian / Old 27 Grill
11:30 Windmill Market Brown Bag Series

Navarre
  9:30 Something HUGE / Juana's Pagodas & Sailors Grill
     

Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice