blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 6/28/14 Saturday

Island Time Weather

6/28/14 Saturday


Perdido Key
    3:00 Gary Story / The Reef
    4:00 Mike Eagan / Oyster Bar*
    4:00 T-Bone Montgomery & Mark Sherrill / Perdido Sports Bar Deck*
    5:30 Whiskey Down / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    8:00 Hung Jury (Jason Justice) / Perdido Sports Bar

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

Flora-Bama
 12:00 Troy Brannon
  1:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
  1:30 Neil Dover Trio / Tent
  3:00 Cowboy Johnson / Main
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show (Big Earl) / Dome
  6:00 Hart Break Hill (full band) / Tent
  6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / 
          Main
  8:00 Sam Glass Band / Yacht Club
10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
10:00 Crystal Shawanda / Main
10:30 Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah / Tent

Orange Beach

  12:00 John Fowler / Holiday Inn Express
  12:00  / Cobalt's
  12:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
  12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    1:00 Ray Coley / Happy Harbor OTL
    3:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
    5:00 Josh Kesling / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Charlie Wilson Duo / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Knee Deep Trio / Happy Harbor OTL
    6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
    7:00 People's Friend / Cosmos*
    7:00 Stag Nation / Happy Harbor Mothership
    7:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
  10:00 Crashing Broadway / Live Bait

The Wharf

    6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers
    6:00 / Bimini Bob's
    6:00 Brooks Hubbert / The Louisiana Pantry*
    6:00 Strickly Isbell / Ginny Lane
    9:00 Adam Holt Band / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Whyte Caps / Island Time Daiquiri
    
Gulf Shores
    5:00 Barstool Surfers / Bill's by the Beach
    6:00 Sugarcane Jane / LuLu's
    6:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks 
    7:00  / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:00 US Band / The Hangout
    8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's*
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00  / The Cove 
  10:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout

*******************outreach*********************

Josephine

  7:00 River Dan Band / Pirates Cove

Fairhope

11:00 Michael Tilley / Windmill Market
  8:00 The Modern Eldorados / Courtyard @311

Foley

  7:00 The Smoking Buds / The Office


Pensacola


Pensacola Beach
  6:00 Dennis Gossman & Bill Dossey / Shaggy's
  9:00 Something HUGE / The Sandshaker

* = Repeats next week
_______________________________________________
***********************ON THE ROAD***************************