blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 6/27/14 Friday

Island Time Weather

6/27/14 Friday

Florabama
   1:00 Troy Brannon / Dome
   3:00 Cowboy Johnson / Main*
   5:30 Jack Robertson (The Big Earl) / Dome*
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main*
   8:00 Cornbred Duo / Yacht Club*
   8:30 Leah Turner / Tent
 10:00 Hart-Break-Hill / Main
 10:00 Rebecca Barry Band / Dome
 10:30 Hung Jury / Tent

Perdido Key
    2:00 Sam Glass Band / The Reef
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner*
    6:30 John Fowler / Surf City Cabana Club
    8:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:30 The Fabulous Rockits / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
   7:00 Kaptain John & The Krew (Horn Funk) / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
   2:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort*
   4:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / Happy Harbor OTL
   6:00 Whyte Caps / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Shipp's Harbour*
   6:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
   6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay*
   7:00 Turbo Crab / Happy Harbor Mothership
   9:00 Scott Koehn / Snappers*
 10:00 Crashing Broadway / Live Bait
   
The Wharf
   6:00 Tyler Champion / Compleat Angler
   6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's Grill
   6:00 Joey Arata / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Adam Holt Band / Toby Keith's Love this Bar 
   9:00 Jay Williams Band / Island Time Daiquiri 


Gulf Shores
 11:30 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   1:00 Sam Glass Band / Bills by the Beach
   3:00 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
   6:00 Coconut Radio / LuLu's
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
   7:00 US Band / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's*
 10:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

*****************OUTREACH*****************

Pensacola
 5:00 Ryan Balthrop Solo / End of the Alley Bar / Seville Quarter
 9:30 Ryan Balthrop, Jon Cook, Marc Hendrix & Shane Palmer 
        / End of the Alley Bar / Seville Quarter

Pensacola Beach

  5:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / Shaggy's
  9:00 Something HUGE / The Sandshaker

Foley 
   4:00 Brad & Friends / The Office

Fairhope 
 11:00 Jim St.James / Windmill Market
   6:00 Pat McCann / Pinzones
 10:00 The Harrison McInnis Trio / Ravenite Pizzeria

Josephine
   8:00 Woody Street & Friends / Pirates Cove

Spanish Fort
 12:00 Brittany Grimes / Bluegill
   7:30 Brittany Grimes / Eastern Shore Lanes

* repeats next week
WP = Weather Pending