blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 5/24/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Island Time Weather

5/24/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Flora-Bama
  1:00 Beachbilly's / Dome
  1:00 Sam Glass / Yacht Club
  1:30 Jezebel's Choir / Tent
  2:00 Bob Tobin Group / Main
  5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
  6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
  6:00 Kim Carson & The Real Deal / Tent
  8:00 Cornbred Duo (Jon Cowart & Lauren Kay) / Yacht Club
10:00 Mystery / Main
10:00 Big Muddy / Dome
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key
    2:00 Jay Williams & James Proctor / Perdido Sportsbar
    2:00 Sam Glass Band alternating with Gary Story / The Reef
    4:00 John Joiner / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
    6:00 Preachin' to the Choir / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:30 Something HUGE / The Reef

Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point
   7:00 James Adkins Band / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
  12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    2:00 Jay Williams Duo / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Lee Yankie / Happy Harbor Mothership
    7:30 Scott Koehn & Mike Boehmer / Flippers

The Wharf

    6:00 Double D / Baumhowers
    6:00 Al & Cathy / Compleat Angler
    6:00 Greg Brown / Bimini Bob's Grill
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
    6:00 Brooks Hubbert / The Louisiana Pantry
    6:30 Dylan Scott / Ampitheater
    9:00 Allen C. Miller / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Sam Glass / Island Time Daiquiri

Gulf Shores
    6:00 Adam Holt Band / Lulu's
    6:00 The Oneders / The Hangout
    6:00 Barstool Surfers / West Beach Grille & Tacky Jacks
    7:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
  10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Oak & Ash / The Hangout
*******************outreach*********************
Cantonement
    7:00 Hart-Break-Hill (Rhonda Hart & Brian Hill Band) / Mustangs
Pensacola
    2:00pm-11:00pm
         Greater Good Festival Musicians Include:
         Bear with Me, Betsy Badwater, Lauren Kay, Space Voyager, 

         Spearmen Brewers, Chica and the Man, Dinosaur Daze,
         Jeff Glickman and Sweetleaf Singularity.
    7:00 Panhandle Allstars / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    9:00 The DizzyJuke Band (Blues) / Seville Quarter
Pensacola Beach
    3:00 Hannah Wallace / The Sandshaker
    3:00 Justin Skinner & Jon Cowart / Bamboo Willies
Foley
    7:00 South Baldwin Songwriter Series / Cornerstone Kitchen
            Featured Songwriters:
            Christina Christian, Will Smith, Melissa Joiner, Alan Hartzell, 
            Jim St. James, Megan McMillan & Jon Miller
Daphne
  10:00 Jason Abel Project / Pour Nelson's
Fairhope
  11:30 Windmill Market Brown Bag Series
Mobile
  10:30p-2:30a Emily Stuckey / Brickyard


Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice