blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 4/5/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Island Time Weather

4/5/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Flora-Bama
    1:00 Rhonda Hart & Friends / Dome
    1:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
    2:00 Dave & Joe Show / Tent
    6:00 C.W. Colt hosts Bo's friends left over party jam / Main 
    6:00 Meacham Motor Company / Tent
    8:00 Cornbred Duo / Yacht Club
  10:00 Hurricane Warning / Main
  10:00 Neil Dover Band / Dome
  10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key
  12:00-6:00 Perdido Key Win & Art Festival
    4:00 Ultra Violet Pensacola / Surf City Cabana Club @Purple Parrot
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
    9:30  / The Reef 

Innerarity Point
   7:00 The Blender's / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
    2:00 Hannah Wallace / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    4:00 The Perdido Brothers / Perdido Beach Restort
    6:00 Mickey Springston & Webb Dalton / Tacky Jacks
    7:00 Knee Deep Trio / Happy Harbor
    7:00 Scott Koehn  / Flippers
    8:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
    9:00 Hung Jury / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Sam Glass Band / Island Time Daiquiri 
    9:00 Chase Brown / Ginny Lane
  10:00 Gypsy Riot / Live Bait

  Gulf Shores
    5:00 Kyle & Karl / Lulu's
    6:00 Mojiles / Hangout
    6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
    6:00-9:00 Brooks Hubbert / Louisianna Pantry
    7:00 Cowboy Johnson / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
    7:00 The Bama Boys / Papa Rocco's
  11:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout


****************************OUTREACH*****************************

Fairhope
    8:00 Mike Eagan / Gumbo Shack

Josephine

    7:00 Rhythm Intervention / Pirates Cove

Crestview
  10:00-2:00 The Jason Abel Project / Helen Back

Pensacola Beach
    9:00-1:00 Dennis Gossman with Ricky Lee Phelps / Paddy O'Leary's

Pensacola
   Pensacola Jazz Festival Performing Bands & Venue's
  • 10:00 – 10:25 am: Bailey Middle School Jazz Ensemble
  • 10:30 – 10:55 am: Booker T. Washington High School Jazz Ensemble
  • 11:00 – 11:30 am: JSOP 2013 Student Competition Winners
  • 11:45 am – 12:30 pm: Northwest Florida State College Jazz Ensemble, featuring Eric Doney
  • 12:45 – 1:30 pm: Pensacola State College Jazz Ensemble, featuring Marvin Stamm
  • 1:45 – 2:30 pm: Giacomo Gates
  • 2:45 – 3:30 pm: Rick Trolsen and the New Orleans Po’Boys
  • 3:45 – 4:30 pm: Harry Allen Quartet with Rossano Sportiello
  • 4:45 – 5:30 pm: Roman Street
  • 5:45 – 6:30 pm: Joe Occhipinti Big Band Plays the Music of Count Basie
  • 7:00 – 10:00 pm: Vocalist Kathy Lyon hosts the All-Star JazzFest Jazz Jam with Eric Doney (piano), Tom Latenser (bass) and Fred Domulot (drums) at the Fish House, 600 South Barracks St., Pensacola (No cover)
  • 7:00 pm: Brad & Brenda Jorden, Mississippi Delta blues duo, at Lillo’s Tuscan Grill, 5 Via de Luna Dr., Pensacola Beach ($10 minimum)
  • 8:00 pm: Tomato, at The Cabaret, 101 S Jefferson St, Pensacola (2 drink minimum)
  • 9:00 pm: Kristin Diable & the City “A Little Lagniappe of Jazz”, at Lili Marlene’s in Seville Quarter, 140 E. Government St., Pensacola (Admission charge after 8:00 pm)
  • 9:00 pm: Big Jim Brown & The Speed Kings, at End O’the Alley in Seville Quarter, 140 E. Government St., Pensacola (Admission charge after 8:00 pm)

*****************************upcoming******************************
Art by Suzanne Schmitt 

Sunday Social at The Frog Pond on Blue Moon Farm
3/30/14 - gates open *2:30 / concert @ 3:30
Performing guests include:
Grayson Capps, Corky Hughes, Rick Carter
Luther Wamble, Lisa Christian and Lisa Durand (Christian and Durand).  Vic Saul will sit in for the second set.


Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice