blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 4/19/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Island Time Weather

4/19/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Flora-Bama
  10:00 Brian Hill Band / Tent
  11:00 Troy Brannon / Dome
    1:00 Beachbilly's / Dome
    1:00 Rusty Tabor / Yacht Club
    2:00 Cornbred / Tent
    2:00 Johnny Barbato/ Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson - The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
    6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Charlie Day / Main 
    8:00 The Rockits / Yacht Club
  10:00 Brian Hill Trio / Main
  10:00 Neil Dover Band / Dome
  10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Yacht Club

Perdido Key
    2:00 Sam Glass, Johnny Mullen & Daniel Moseley throwin some sand on it... 
          with Gary Story giggin in between / The Reef  (weather pending)    
    5:30  / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
    6:00 Webb Dalton / Perdido Key Oyster Bar
    8:00 Preachin' to the Choir / Perdido Sports Bar
  10:00 Something HUGE / The Reef 

Innerarity Point
   7:00 The Blender's / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
  12:00-3:00 Melissa Joiner & John Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    3:00 30 Degrees North / Perdido Beach Restort
    5:00 Billy Pelletier / Snappers
    6:00 Mickey Springston / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Tyler Champion / Baumhowers @ The Wharf
    6:00 Al & Cathy / Compleat Angler @ The Wharf
    6:00 Ric McArthur / Bimini Grill @ The Wharf
    6:00 / Villagio @ The Wharf    
    6:00 Brooks Hubbert / The Louisiana Pantry @ The Wharf
    6:30 Scott Koehn & Rhonda Hart & Mike Boehmer / Flippers Seafood & Oysterbar6:30 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
    7:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Mark Sherrill / Happy Harbor OTL
    7:00 Three Blind Mice / Happy Harbor Mothership
            (Jon Cook, Doug Habbena and Bob Ravenscraft)

             and Pat McCann joining the mice-ka-teers!!
    9:00 The Mulligan Brothers / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00  Logan Spicer / Island Time Daiquiri 
  10:00 The Redfield / Live Bait
  11:00 Hannah Wallace / The Keg

  Gulf Shores
  12:00-4:00 / Tacky Jacks
    5:00 Albert Simpson / Lulu's
    7:00 Sons of Fathers / Hangout
    6:00 Tommy Morse / Tacky Jacks
    7:00-10:00  Melissa Joiner / Beach House Lounge    
    7:00-11:00  / High Tide Oyster Bar
    7:00  Cowboy Johnson & Luther Wamble / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
    7:00 The Bama Boyz / Papa Rocco's
  10:00 Oak & Ash / The Hangout
***********************OUTREACH************************
Fairhope
    Mobile Bay Earth Day Festival at Fairhope Pier
    has LIVE MUSIC from Sassafrass, Larry T. Wilson &    

    Hurricane Warning with Jon Cook, 
    Ryan Balthrop and Et alia.  
    
    8:00 Mike Eagan / Gumbo Shack

Pensacola Beach
    3:00-7:00 Hannah Wallace / The Sandshaker

Pensacola
    6:00 Lauren Kay / The Keg Bar (Old Corry Field Rd.)
    6:30-10:30 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / The Courtyard at 600 South
    7:00 Betsy Badwater & Crew / Handlebar 
    7:00 Cat and Truth / Five Sisters Cafe

Destin
    6:00-10:00 Marc Matthew Kaul & Rob Hayes / Bric a Brac 
*****************UPCOMING****************





Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice