blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 4/12/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Island Time Weather

4/12/14 Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Foley Coastal Wildlife Rescue Center 10:00am-7:00pm
(located at 23004 Wolf Bay Drive, Foley, AL)
There's LIVE MUSIC all day from the following musicians and bands:
Sassafrass, T-Bone Montgomery, Christina Christian,
John Joiner, Sam Morgan, Greg Stuart, Pat Pulaski,
Emily Stuckey, Frank Ripp, Pat McCann, Mad and Happy, 
Pale Moon Rising Band w/ Mac Walter, Larry C & Damien Lamb and more...
Powering up GREEN via BICYCLE!!!  Come pedal!!

Carla Milam will also be painting Sassafrass (Jo Billups & Karen Harvill)
(face painting at this event too)



Flora-Bama
    1:00 Rhonda Hart, Scott Koehn & Friends / Dome
    1:00 Troy Brannon / Yacht Club
    2:00 Preachin' to the Choir feat. Donna Slater / Tent
    2:00 Dave & Joe Show / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson - The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 LeaAnne Creswell Trio / Main 
    6:00 Fatty Waters / Tent
    8:00 Foxy Iguanas Trio / Yacht Club
  10:00 Kyle Wilson / Main
  10:00 Brasher Bogue / Dome
  10:00 Mario Mana Band / Tent

Perdido Key
    2:00 Sam Glass, Johnny Mullen & Daniel Moseley throwin some sand on it... 
          with Gary Story giggin in between / The Reef  (weather pending)    
    5:30 The Beachbilly's / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
    6:30 Webb Dalton / Perdido Key Oyster Bar
    8:00 Preachin' to the Choir feat. Donna Slater / Perdido Sports Bar
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef 

Innerarity Point
   7:00 The Blender's / Hub Stacey's

Orange Beach
   12:00-3:00 Melissa Joiner & John Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    2:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    4:00  / Perdido Beach Restort
    6:00 / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / Villagio @ The Wharf
    7:00 Shelley Rae Keeton & Corey Rezner / Happy Harbor
    6:00 Scott Koehn & Rhonda Hart / Flippers
    9:00 Smokin' Gunz / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Vertigo Haze / Island Time Daiquiri 
  10:00 Unseen Evidence / Live Bait
           / Hurricanes

  Gulf Shores
  12:00-4:00 Logan Spicer / Tacky Jacks
    5:00 Alvarado Road Show / Lulu's
    6:00 Scars on 45 and
The Volks / Hangout

    6:00 Chico & Chris / Tacky Jacks
    6:00-9:00 Brooks Hubbert / Louisiana Pantry
    7:00-10:00 Melissa Joiner / Beach House Lounge    
    7:00-11:00 Hannah Wallace / High Tide Oyster Bar
    7:00  / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
    7:00 The Bama Boyz / Papa Rocco's
  11:00 The Volts / The Hangout


***********************OUTREACH************************


Magnolia Springs Seafood Celebration  
    9:00 Pale Moon Rising Band w/ Mac Walter, Larry C & Damien Lamb
 
 10:00 Emily Stuckey 
  11:15 HanaLena
    1:45 Willie Sugarcapps
    4:15 Delta Reign

Fairhope
    8:00 Mike Eagan / Pelican Patio
    8:00-12:00 Emily Stuckey, Mackie Lister & Justin Skinner/ Gumbo Shack

Josephine

    7:00 Them Again (Legacy Ride Fundraiser) / Pirates Cove

Pensacola Beach
    8:00-12:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Sabine Sandbar
    9:00 The Core / The Sandshaker

Pensacola
7:00 Jeff flick man and panhandle allstars / five sisters 


Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice