blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 3/22/14, Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Island Time Weather

3/22/14, Saturday LIVE MUSIC LINE-UP

Flora-Bama
    1:00 Rhonda Hart, Doug Habbena, Scott Koehn, Mike Boehmer / Dome
    1:00 Beachbilly's / Tent 
    2:00 Jezebel's Chill'n (Donna Slater & Cathy Pace) with
            Lee Yankie on guitar / Main
    5:30 Jack Robertson - The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main 
    6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
    9:00 Rhythm Intervention / Yacht Club
  10:00 Jon Cowart Trio / Main
  10:00 The Mulligan Brothers / Dome
  10:30 Brian Hill Band / Tent

Perdido Key
   2:00-6:00 Sam Glass + Gary Story / The Reef
   6:00 Webb Dalton / Oyster Bar
   6:00 Bobby VanDeusen / Fisherman's Corner
   7:00 The Blender's / Hub Stacey's
   9:30 Preachin to the Choir / Perdido SportsBar
         (Jason Justice, Cathy PaceMickey Springston & J.D. Cowan) 
   9:30 Raising Karma / The Reef 


Innerarity Point

Orange Beach
   12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    2:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Pat McCann / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Scott Koehn & Mike Boehmer & Jose Santiago / Flippers
    6:00-7:00 Damien Lamb & Pat McCann / Buena Visa RV Resort
    6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's
    6:00-9:00  Cathy PaceMickey Springston / Tacky Jacks
    7:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
    7:00 Lee Yankie / Happy Harbor Marina Rd.
    7:00 Knee Deep / Happy Harbor On the Line
    9:00 Shane Thomas / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / Island Time Daiquiri 
    9:00 Hannah Wallace / The Keg
  10:00 MissUsed / Live Bait

  Gulf Shores
    5:00 Alvarado Road Show / Lulu's
    6:00 Peek / Hangout
    6:00-9:00 PoBoy Rascals Solo / West Beach Grill
    6:00 Bar Stook Surfers / Tacky Jacks
    6:00-9:00 Brooks Hubbert / Louisianna Pantry
    6:30 Cowboy Johnson, Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    7:00-10:00 Melissa Joiner / The Beach House
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
    8:00 Logan & Jen Spicer / Papa Rocco's
  10:00 Michael Scott Band / The Beach House Lounge
  11:00 Adam Holt Band / The Hangout

Josephine
    7:00 Edward David Anderson / Pirates Cove

Pensacola

    5:00 Marc Matthew Kaul / Oar House
    8:00 Lisa Zanghi / Five Sisters Blue's Cafe

Pensacola Beach

    8:00-12:00 Dennis Gossman & Greg Pendleton / Sabine Sandbar

Pensacola





              

12:00 The Dusty Sanderson Band
   2:00 The Charlie Daniels Band
   4:30 Michael Scott
   6:00 31 South Band
   7:30 Chris Martin Band (Battle for Beulahfest Winner)   
   9:30 Lynyrd Skynyrd


*******************upcoming*******************
  
Art by Suzanne Schmitt
Silverhill  Frog Pond on Blue Moon Farm 
Sunday at 3:00 / Reserve your place on the guest-list by late today if you would like to attend tomorrow's social.
John Mooney, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Cary Hudson, Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes performing. 


Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice