blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 3/15/14 Saturday, LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Island Time Weather

3/15/14 Saturday, LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Flora-Bama
   9:30 Jared Ashley / Tent Stage (yes - that's a.m.)
 12:30-4:30 Ben Stack & John Fowler / Yacht Club
   1:00 Preachin' to the Choir / Dome
   2:00 Doublin Down (Irish Fun) / Main
   2:00 Kelligh Bannon / Tent
   5:00 Marcus Fox Band / Tent
   5:30 Jack Robertson - The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Main 
  10:00 Hotel Oscar / Dome
  10:00 Ben Bradford & Spencer / Main Room
  10:30 Southbound Crescent Bound / Tent

Perdido Key
   2:00-6:00 Sam Glass + Gary Story / The Reef
   7:00 The Blender's / Hub Stacey's
   9:00 Preachin to the Choir / Perdido SportsBar
         (Jason Justice, Cathy PaceMickey Springston & J.D. Cowan) 
 10:00 Raising Karma+/- / The Reef 


Innerarity Point

Orange Beach
  11:00-3:00 Pale Moon Rising Band feat. Larry C., Damien Lamb,  
          Doug Habbena & Dennis Gossman / Buena Visa RV Resort
  12:00 John & Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
    4:00 Jay Williams Band / The Complete Angler
    6:00 Scott Koehn & Pat McCann / Flippers
    7:00 Harvest / Happy Harbor Marina Rd.
    7:30 Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr 
                    The Wharf Ampitheater
    9:00 Cory Cox / Toby Keith's I Love This Bar
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / Island Time Daiquiri 
    9:00-1:00am Hannah Wallace / Cigar Bar
  10:00 The Buck Wild Band / Live Bait

  Gulf Shores
    5:00 Coconut Radio / Lulu's
    6:00 Kyle & Karl Band / Hangout
    6:00-8:00 Greg Stuart / West Beach Grill
    6:00-9:00 Brooks Hubbert / Louisianna Pantry
    7:00-10:00 Melissa Joiner / The Beach House
    7:30 Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions / Nolan's
    8:00 Logan & Jen Spicer / Papa Rocco's
  11:00 DJ Srembe / The Hangout

Foley
      Lisa Mills / Cornerstone Kitchen

Daphne
  10:00pm Turbo Crab / Top of the Bay

Josephine
    7:00 The Budz / Pirates Cove

Pensacola

    1:00-3:00 Sassafrass / Funky Bike Fest
      (artist Carla Milam doing a LIVE PAINTING of Jo Billups and Karen Harvill)

Pensacola Beach

    7:00-11:00 Dennis Gossman & Tomato / Sabine Sandbar
    7:00 Lauren Kay & James Daniel / Wheelers II

Summerdale

    1:00-1:45 - The Band "Wagon"
    2:00-2:45 - "Hippie Radio" the Band
    3:00-3:45 - J. Hawkins
    4:00-4:45 - Stone Circle
    5:00-5:45 - Damien Joe Lamb
    6:30 Johny Barbato & The Lucky Doggs


*******************upcoming*******************
Silverhill


  *Sunday at 3:00
   Seth Walker, Lisa Mills, Grayson Capps and Corky Hughes
       *(pre-registration for guest-list required this eve)

                                             Art by Suzanne Schmitt


Kindly let us know if we've missed any LIVE MUSIC that should be on the LINE-UP.
Thank you.

Gulf Coast People's Choice