blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/19 - 6/21



FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
2:00 Sassy Bass / Barstool Surfers
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Coastal / Spencer Maige

Orange Beach
1:00 The Tides / 
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Jason Justice
6:00 Luna's / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Tony Ray Thompson
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / TBA
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*


2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
5:00 Greg Lyon / Yacht Club
5:30 Johnny Barbato / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
10:00 Tyler Mac Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley / Main


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar & Grill / Medicine Man Brennan Crim
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Last Honky Tonk - Sandy Roots Songwriter Series
Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Robbie Paynter
5:00 The Oar House / Platinum Premier
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Mia Borders
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Vaness
7:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim

Image may contain: 1 personNo automatic alt text available.

7:00 Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach /  Moderate Chop

8:00 Bamboo Willie's / Grape Drink

Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Gino Rosaria Quartette*
9:00 End O’the Alley- Nick Andrews





FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Adam Holt
5:30 Tacky Jacks / People's Friend hosting Open Mic*
No automatic alt text available.No automatic alt text available.


6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Jason Bishop & Delta Donnie*
7:30 Coastal / The Legend Band 

 Orange Beach
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Lefty Collins
5:00 Fin & Fork / Brent Burns*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Franco's /
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers . John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi*
6:00 Luna's / 




Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:00 Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
5:30 Mike Diamond Duo / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Alabama Lightning / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 Perdido Sportsbar / The Beachbilly's*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Friends
6:00 Purple Parrot / Stephanie Leigh Hall hosting Open Mic Jam
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Tim Spencer
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / The Prestage Brothers
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Nick Andrews
7:00 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Rocky D's Blues Jam*
7:00 Bamboo Willie's / Tyler Livingston and the Absolutes
8:00 Sandshaker / Tyler Mac*
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / open mic jam 

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s / Dueling Piano Show
8:00 End O’the Alley- Jordan Richards

* indicates show repeats weekly



LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com ™
FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
4:00 Coastal / Al & Cathy
5:00 LuLu's / Lee Yankie
6:00 The Beach Club (Ft. Morgan Rd.) / 
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / 
7:00 COASTAL / Rebecca Barry Duo
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Tides Hotel / 
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:00 Cobalt / 
5:00 Fin & Fork / 
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
5:00 The Intracoastal / 
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel*
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel 
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Pierce Parker Duo
6:30 Flip Daddy's Burgers / Sean Gasaway
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rusty Tabor


Flora-Bama
2:00 Ryan Balthrop / Main Room
5:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Not The Real Band / Main


7:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Davis Nix Duo / Main Room
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki 
        / Rick Whaley (Happy Birthday) & Tommy Mazzullo
Image may contain: outdoorImage may contain: 1 person, on stage and playing a musical instrument



6:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Alexa Burroughs
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Hippy Jim
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben & Danica
7:00 Laplayita / Tomato
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Cast of Characters
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Greg Lyon
7:30 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Raising Karma
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Robert Broom


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Lex & the Luthors







FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL
CLICK HERE

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!