blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Sat. Sun. Mon. Tues. Wed. 4/21 - 4/25 LIVE MUSIC

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
1:00 Sassafrass / Earth Day Mobile Bay / Pier Park-FairhopeImage may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling



3:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Joe's Tiki Bar - Foley

6:00 Rob Aldridge / Manci's - Daphne
6:00 Boudreauxs Zydeco
8:00 Kelly Pool and The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Ryan Balthrop / LuLu's
5:30 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Sunset Corkroom
6:00 Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
6:30 Zach Dubois / Big Beach Brewing Co.
8:00   / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Platinum Premier / Tacky Jacks
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter / Best Western/Tides Hotel
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 REX / San Roc Cay
5:00 Petty & Pace / Intracoastal
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:30 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Cobalt
6:00 Adam Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan / Flippers
6:00  / Ginny Lane
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Gilbey's
6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:30 Chris Young / The Wharf Amphitheater
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork



Flora-Bama 
9:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Mullet Man Triathlon / Tent
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:00 Rob Aldrich Duo / Yacht Club
2:00 Big Muddy / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
4:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
  6:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
  8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Ben Bradford / Tent
10:00 Jericho Woods / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill Duo / Main



Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic 
        / The Point Restaurant courtyard
6:30 Sugarcane Jane n' Them (Anthony, Savana, Dave & Robin)
       / The Original Point inside stage
6:00 open mic/jam / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00 Beyond the Break / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Elvis Show / Spanish Cove-Lillian
8:00 Roadside Glorious / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
8:00am - 12:00am Pensacola Beach Crawfish Festival

No automatic alt text available.



 11:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Earth Day Pensacola

12:00 Nick Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
1:30 Partial Willie / Pensacola Hot Wheels Food Truck Festival on Palofox
5:00 David Dunn / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Ben & Danica Parsons / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts ++ / The New Malibu Lounge
7:00 Molly Thomas and the Rare Birds / From The Ground Up Community Garden 
8:00 The Cat Daddy Blues Band / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
8:00 Robert Broom / The Shack
9:00 The Rowdies / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
9:00 Horshoe Kitty / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Last Call Rodeo / Whiskey Runners Saloon
10:00 Raising Karma / Bamboo Willies (crawfish festival)

East or North of Pensacola Beach
9:00 Honky Tonk Misfits / Jakes Bar & Grill - Dothan

SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY 

WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
11:30 Lisa Zanghi / Old 27 Grill
12:00 Mac Walter / Moe's BBQ - Foley
2:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Porch in Silverhill
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks*
2:00 Coconut Radio / Sassy Bass-Fort Morgan
4:00 Broken Down Car / Big Beach Brewery
4:00 Cracker Jack Diamonds / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Cadillac Attack / LuLu's
6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores*
8:00  / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00 Damien Lamb & John Joiner / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
12:00 Musicians for Autism Event / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill

No automatic alt text available.



3:00  / Fin & Fork

4:00 Poarch Ninjas / Flying Harpoon 2
5:00 Platinum Premier / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Spearman Brewers / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Ryan Balthrop Duo / Yacht Club
     1:00 Chad Parker / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 Foxy Iguanas & Big Earl / Tent Stage
     2:00 Justin Sable Fobes / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
     5:30 J Hawkins, James Daniel, Dave Caluger / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 Ja Rhythm / Dome
   10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    4:00 Rock Bottom / Lillian Community Club
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story & RickStar / Purple Parrot
    6:00 Webb Dalton Band / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Pensacola Crawfish Festival / Bamboo Willies
No automatic alt text available.

12:00 Gabriel Steeves / Flounder's Chowder House
3:00 John Hart Project / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker
4:00 The Full Monte / Paddy O'Leary's
4:00 / The New Malibu Lounge 
5:00 Trevan Bowan / LaPlayita
7:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox / Vinyl Music Hall


East of Pensacola Beach
12:00 Three Bean Soup / Destin Earth Festival @ Avantgarde Salon

* indicates show repeats weekly

MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's
6:00 Kyle Brady / Boudreaux's Cajun Gill
     7:00 Bryan Bailey / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     6:00 Platinum Premier / Franco's*

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   10:00 Bruce Smelley / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     7:00 Smokie Jones / LaPlayita
     8:00  / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 Monday Night Blues Jam / The Beachcomber - Destin*

TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne

Gulf Shores
5:00 Albert Simpson / LuLu's
6:00 Lisa Christian / Sunset Cork Room*


Orange Beach
4:30 Sugarcane Jane / Fin & Fork*

Flora-Bama
2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
6:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:30 Misty Lane / Seville Quarter*
7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
7:00 Dusty Sanderson / Bamboo Willies
7:00 13 Hourglass / Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach

*indicates a show that repeats weekly

WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY
FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 Albert Simpson with Adam Holt / LuLu's
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:00 Lisa Christian / Cosmo's
5:30  / Flipdaddy's
6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:00  / Luna's
6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee / Franco's*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Justin Jeansonne / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
6:00 Alabama Lightning / Mullet Swing Awards / Ole River Grill
9:00 James Barker Band / Tent
10:00 Oliver's Twist / Dome
10:15 Wes Loper / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
6:00 Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam / Purple Parrot
6:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Chauncy Crandall / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
7:00 El Dub / Bamboo Willie's
8:00 Tyler Mac / Sandshaker*
9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's





No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!